hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Reading to Kingham

Tue 2018-01-16 10:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Reading to Kingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:53811:51HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:22
Reading10:5210:53
Oxford11:2311:25
Hanborough11:3411:35
Charlbury11:4211:43
Kingham11:5111:52
Hereford13:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:53812:51Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:22
Reading11:5211:53
Oxford12:2112:24
Hanborough12:3412:35
Charlbury12:4212:43
Kingham12:5112:52
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:52913:49Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:21
Reading12:5112:52
Oxford13:2113:23
Hanborough13:3213:33
Charlbury13:4013:41
Kingham13:4913:50
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:53814:45Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington13:22
Reading13:5213:53
Oxford14:1714:19
Hanborough14:2814:29
Charlbury14:3614:37
Kingham14:4514:46
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:23817:17Moreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:52
Reading16:2216:23
Oxford16:4716:50
Hanborough16:5917:00
Charlbury17:0717:08
Kingham17:1717:18
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington17:52918:44HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:22
Reading17:5017:52
Oxford18:1618:17
Hanborough18:2618:27
Charlbury18:3418:35
Kingham18:4418:45
Hereford20:26
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:21819:21Worcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:52
Reading18:2018:21
Oxford18:4918:50
Hanborough18:5919:00
Charlbury19:0719:08
Shipton19:1519:16
Kingham19:2119:22
Worcester Shrub Hill20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:51919:51HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:22
Reading18:5018:51
Oxford19:2219:24
Hanborough19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4119:42
Kingham19:5119:52
Hereford21:33
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Kingham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us