desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rochdale to Accrington

Sun 2021-10-17 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rochdale to Accrington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th October
NorthernSouthport14:21115:022BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport12:38
Rochdale14:2014:21
Smithy Bridge14:2514:25
Littleborough14:2814:28
Todmorden14:3614:36
Burnley Manchester Road14:5214:52
Rose Grove14:5514:55
Accrington15:0215:03
Blackburn15:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport15:21116:022BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:38
Rochdale15:2015:21
Smithy Bridge15:2515:25
Littleborough15:2815:28
Todmorden15:3615:36
Burnley Manchester Road15:5215:52
Rose Grove15:5515:55
Accrington16:0216:03
Blackburn16:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport16:21117:022BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:38
Rochdale16:2016:21
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25
Littleborough16:2816:28
Todmorden16:3616:36
Burnley Manchester Road16:5216:52
Rose Grove16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:03
Blackburn17:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport17:21118:022BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:38
Rochdale17:2017:21
Smithy Bridge17:2517:25
Littleborough17:2817:28
Todmorden17:3617:36
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52
Rose Grove17:5517:55
Accrington18:0218:03
Blackburn18:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport18:22119:032BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport16:38
Rochdale18:2218:22
Smithy Bridge18:2618:26
Littleborough18:2918:29
Todmorden18:3718:37
Burnley Manchester Road18:5218:53
Rose Grove18:5618:56
Accrington19:0319:03
Blackburn19:18
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport19:20120:012BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:38
Rochdale19:2019:20
Smithy Bridge19:2419:24
Littleborough19:2719:27
Todmorden19:3519:35
Burnley Manchester Road19:5019:51
Rose Grove19:5419:54
Accrington20:0120:01
Blackburn20:16
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport20:21121:032BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:38
Rochdale20:2020:21
Smithy Bridge20:2520:25
Littleborough20:2820:28
Todmorden20:3620:36
Burnley Manchester Road20:5220:52
Rose Grove20:5520:56
Accrington21:0321:03
Blackburn21:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSouthport21:21122:032BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:38
Rochdale21:2021:21
Smithy Bridge21:2521:25
Littleborough21:2821:28
Todmorden21:3621:36
Burnley Manchester Road21:5221:52
Rose Grove21:5521:56
Accrington22:0322:03
Blackburn22:19
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Rochdale and Accrington stations
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Other Rochdale timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Accrington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..