desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras

Tue 2019-03-19 20:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
SoutheasternFaversham20:46121:4012London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham20:30
Rainham (Kent)20:4520:46
Gillingham (Kent)20:5120:52
Chatham20:5620:56
Rochester20:5921:00
Strood (Kent)21:0321:03
Gravesend21:1321:13
Ebbsfleet International21:1721:21
Stratford International21:3221:33
London St Pancras21:40
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)20:5822:43bWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)20:58
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04
Chatham21:0821:08
Rochester21:1121:12
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15
Higham21:2021:20
Gravesend21:2821:29
Northfleet21:3221:32
Swanscombe21:3421:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38
Stone Crossing21:4021:40
Dartford21:4421:45
Slade Green21:4921:51
Abbey Wood21:5721:58
Plumstead22:0122:01
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04
Charlton22:0922:10
Westcombe Park22:1222:12
Maze Hill22:1422:14
Greenwich22:1722:17
Deptford22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2722:28
London Blackfriars22:3422:34
City Thameslink22:3622:36
Farringdon22:3822:39
London St Pancras Ll22:4322:43
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:16122:0612London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:20
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21
Chatham21:2521:25
Rochester21:2821:29
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32
Gravesend21:4221:42
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47
Stratford International21:5821:59
London St Pancras22:06
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)21:2823:13bWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)21:28
Gillingham (Kent)21:3321:34
Chatham21:3821:38
Rochester21:4121:42
Strood (Kent)21:4521:45
Higham21:5021:50
Gravesend21:5821:59
Northfleet22:0222:02
Swanscombe22:0422:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0722:08
Stone Crossing22:1022:10
Dartford22:1422:15
Slade Green22:1922:21
Abbey Wood22:2722:28
Plumstead22:3122:31
Woolwich Arsenal22:3422:34
Charlton22:3922:40
Westcombe Park22:4222:42
Maze Hill22:4422:44
Greenwich22:4722:47
Deptford22:4922:50
London Bridge22:5722:58
London Blackfriars23:0423:04
Farringdon23:0823:09
London St Pancras Ll23:1323:13
West Hampstead Thameslink23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham21:46122:3612London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham21:30
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:46
Gillingham (Kent)21:5021:51
Chatham21:5521:55
Rochester21:5821:59
Strood (Kent)22:0222:02
Gravesend22:1222:12
Ebbsfleet International22:1622:17
Stratford International22:2822:29
London St Pancras22:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)22:0023:43bWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)22:00
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06
Chatham22:1022:10
Rochester22:1322:14
Strood (Kent)22:1722:17
Higham22:2222:22
Gravesend22:2922:29
Northfleet22:3322:33
Swanscombe22:3522:35
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38
Stone Crossing22:4022:40
Dartford22:4422:45
Slade Green22:5022:51
Abbey Wood22:5722:58
Plumstead23:0123:01
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04
Charlton23:0923:10
Westcombe Park23:1223:12
Maze Hill23:1423:14
Greenwich23:1723:17
Deptford23:1923:20
London Bridge23:2723:28
London Blackfriars23:3423:34
Farringdon23:3823:39
London St Pancras Ll23:4323:43
West Hampstead Thameslink23:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 20th March
SoutheasternFaversham05:15106:0512London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham04:58
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20
Chatham05:2405:24
Rochester05:2705:28
Strood (Kent)05:3105:31
Gravesend05:4105:41
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46
Stratford International05:5705:58
London St Pancras06:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)05:3007:13bLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rainham (Kent)05:30
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36
Chatham05:4005:40
Rochester05:4305:44
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47
Higham05:5205:52
Gravesend05:5905:59
Northfleet06:0306:03
Swanscombe06:0506:05
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08
Stone Crossing06:1006:10
Dartford06:1406:15
Slade Green06:2006:21
Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Plumstead06:3106:31
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34
Charlton06:3906:40
Westcombe Park06:4206:42
Maze Hill06:4406:44
Greenwich06:4706:47
Deptford06:4906:50
London Bridge06:5706:58
London Blackfriars07:0407:04
City Thameslink07:0607:06
Farringdon07:0807:09
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13
Luton08:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rainham (Kent) and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rainham (Kent) timetables
None
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..