desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras

Sat 2019-08-24 12:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:2814:13bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:28
Gillingham (Kent)12:3312:34
Chatham12:3812:38
Rochester12:4112:42
Strood (Kent)12:4512:45
Higham12:5012:50
Gravesend12:5812:59
Northfleet13:0213:02
Swanscombe13:0413:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0713:08
Stone Crossing13:1013:10
Dartford13:1413:15
Slade Green13:1913:21
Abbey Wood13:2713:28
Plumstead13:3113:31
Woolwich Arsenal13:3413:34
Charlton13:3913:40
Westcombe Park13:4213:42
Maze Hill13:4413:44
Greenwich13:4713:47
Deptford13:4913:50
London Bridge13:5713:58
London Blackfriars14:0414:04
City Thameslink14:0614:06
Farringdon14:0814:09
London St Pancras Ll14:1314:13
Kentish Town14:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham12:46113:3711London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham12:30
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:46
Gillingham (Kent)12:5012:51
Chatham12:5512:55
Rochester12:5812:59
Strood (Kent)13:0213:02
Gravesend13:1213:12
Ebbsfleet International13:1613:18
Stratford International13:2913:30
London St Pancras13:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)12:5814:43bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)12:58
Gillingham (Kent)13:0313:04
Chatham13:0813:08
Rochester13:1113:12
Strood (Kent)13:1513:15
Higham13:2013:20
Gravesend13:2813:29
Northfleet13:3213:32
Swanscombe13:3413:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3713:38
Stone Crossing13:4013:40
Dartford13:4413:45
Slade Green13:4913:51
Abbey Wood13:5713:58
Plumstead14:0114:01
Woolwich Arsenal14:0414:04
Charlton14:0914:10
Westcombe Park14:1214:12
Maze Hill14:1414:14
Greenwich14:1714:17
Deptford14:1914:20
London Bridge14:2714:28
London Blackfriars14:3414:34
City Thameslink14:3614:36
Farringdon14:3814:39
London St Pancras Ll14:4314:43
Kentish Town14:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:2815:13bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:28
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34
Chatham13:3813:38
Rochester13:4113:42
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45
Higham13:5013:50
Gravesend13:5813:59
Northfleet14:0214:02
Swanscombe14:0414:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:08
Stone Crossing14:1014:10
Dartford14:1414:15
Slade Green14:1914:21
Abbey Wood14:2714:28
Plumstead14:3114:31
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:34
Charlton14:3914:40
Westcombe Park14:4214:42
Maze Hill14:4414:44
Greenwich14:4714:47
Deptford14:4914:50
London Bridge14:5714:58
London Blackfriars15:0415:04
City Thameslink15:0615:06
Farringdon15:0815:09
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:13
Kentish Town15:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham13:46114:3611London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham13:30
Rainham (Kent)13:4513:46
Gillingham (Kent)13:5013:51
Chatham13:5513:55
Rochester13:5813:59
Strood (Kent)14:0214:02
Gravesend14:1214:12
Ebbsfleet International14:1614:17
Stratford International14:2814:29
London St Pancras14:36
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)13:5815:43bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)13:58
Gillingham (Kent)14:0314:04
Chatham14:0814:08
Rochester14:1114:12
Strood (Kent)14:1514:15
Higham14:2014:20
Gravesend14:2814:29
Northfleet14:3214:32
Swanscombe14:3414:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:3714:38
Stone Crossing14:4014:40
Dartford14:4414:45
Slade Green14:4914:51
Abbey Wood14:5714:58
Plumstead15:0115:01
Woolwich Arsenal15:0415:04
Charlton15:0915:10
Westcombe Park15:1215:12
Maze Hill15:1415:14
Greenwich15:1715:17
Deptford15:1915:20
London Bridge15:2715:28
London Blackfriars15:3415:34
City Thameslink15:3615:36
Farringdon15:3815:39
London St Pancras Ll15:4315:43
Kentish Town15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:2816:13bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:28
Gillingham (Kent)14:3314:34
Chatham14:3814:38
Rochester14:4114:42
Strood (Kent)14:4514:45
Higham14:5014:50
Gravesend14:5814:59
Northfleet15:0215:02
Swanscombe15:0415:04
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0715:08
Stone Crossing15:1015:10
Dartford15:1415:15
Slade Green15:1915:21
Abbey Wood15:2715:28
Plumstead15:3115:31
Woolwich Arsenal15:3415:34
Charlton15:3915:40
Westcombe Park15:4215:42
Maze Hill15:4415:44
Greenwich15:4715:47
Deptford15:4915:50
London Bridge15:5715:58
London Blackfriars16:0416:04
City Thameslink16:0616:06
Farringdon16:0816:09
London St Pancras Ll16:1316:13
Kentish Town16:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham14:46115:3711London St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham14:30
Rainham (Kent)14:4514:46
Gillingham (Kent)14:5014:51
Chatham14:5514:55
Rochester14:5814:59
Strood (Kent)15:0215:02
Gravesend15:1215:12
Ebbsfleet International15:1615:18
Stratford International15:2915:30
London St Pancras15:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
ThameslinkRainham (Kent)14:5816:43bKentish TownCalling points
ArrDep
Rainham (Kent)14:58
Gillingham (Kent)15:0315:04
Chatham15:0815:08
Rochester15:1115:12
Strood (Kent)15:1515:15
Higham15:2015:20
Gravesend15:2815:29
Northfleet15:3215:32
Swanscombe15:3415:34
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3715:38
Stone Crossing15:4015:40
Dartford15:4415:45
Slade Green15:4915:51
Abbey Wood15:5715:58
Plumstead16:0116:01
Woolwich Arsenal16:0416:04
Charlton16:0916:10
Westcombe Park16:1216:12
Maze Hill16:1416:14
Greenwich16:1716:17
Deptford16:1916:20
London Bridge16:2716:28
London Blackfriars16:3416:34
City Thameslink16:3616:36
Farringdon16:3816:39
London St Pancras Ll16:4316:43
Kentish Town16:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Rainham (Kent) and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rainham (Kent) timetables
None
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..