desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road

Tue 2018-11-20 22:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
SoutheasternDover Priory23:14123:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory22:05
Rainham (Kent)23:1423:14
Gillingham (Kent)23:1923:20
Chatham23:2423:24
Rochester23:2723:28
Sole Street23:3723:37
Meopham23:4023:40
Longfield23:4423:44
Farningham Road23:4823:48
London Victoria00:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea06:48107:22London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea06:24
Rainham (Kent)06:4706:48
Gillingham (Kent)06:5206:53
Chatham06:5706:58
Rochester07:0107:01
Sole Street07:1107:11
Meopham07:1307:13
Longfield07:1707:18
Farningham Road07:2207:22
London Victoria08:07
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:37110:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:52
Rainham (Kent)09:3709:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:4209:44
Chatham09:4809:48
Rochester09:5109:52
Sole Street10:0110:01
Meopham10:0410:04
Longfield10:0810:08
Farningham Road10:1210:12
London Victoria11:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:37111:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:52
Rainham (Kent)10:3710:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:4210:44
Chatham10:4810:48
Rochester10:5110:52
Sole Street11:0111:01
Meopham11:0411:04
Longfield11:0811:08
Farningham Road11:1211:12
London Victoria12:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:37112:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:52
Rainham (Kent)11:3711:37
Gillingham (Kent)11:4211:44
Chatham11:4811:48
Rochester11:5111:52
Sole Street12:0112:01
Meopham12:0412:04
Longfield12:0812:08
Farningham Road12:1212:12
London Victoria13:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:37113:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:52
Rainham (Kent)12:3712:37
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44
Chatham12:4812:48
Rochester12:5112:52
Sole Street13:0113:01
Meopham13:0413:04
Longfield13:0813:08
Farningham Road13:1213:12
London Victoria14:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:37114:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:52
Rainham (Kent)13:3713:37
Gillingham (Kent)13:4213:44
Chatham13:4813:48
Rochester13:5113:52
Sole Street14:0114:01
Meopham14:0414:04
Longfield14:0814:08
Farningham Road14:1214:12
London Victoria15:00
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:37115:12London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:52
Rainham (Kent)14:3714:37
Gillingham (Kent)14:4214:44
Chatham14:4814:48
Rochester14:5114:52
Sole Street15:0115:01
Meopham15:0415:04
Longfield15:0815:08
Farningham Road15:1215:12
London Victoria16:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rainham (Kent) and Farningham Road stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..