desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-on-sea

Sun 2018-10-21 10:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-on-sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:33211:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:40
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:33
Sittingbourne10:4010:41
Faversham10:4910:52
Whitstable11:0011:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0411:04
Herne Bay11:0711:08
Birchington-On-Sea11:1611:17
Ramsgate11:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:33212:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:40
Rainham (Kent)11:3311:33
Sittingbourne11:4011:41
Faversham11:4911:52
Whitstable12:0012:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0412:04
Herne Bay12:0712:08
Birchington-On-Sea12:1612:17
Ramsgate12:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:33213:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:40
Rainham (Kent)12:3312:33
Sittingbourne12:4012:41
Faversham12:4912:52
Whitstable13:0013:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0413:04
Herne Bay13:0713:08
Birchington-On-Sea13:1613:17
Ramsgate13:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:33214:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:40
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:33
Sittingbourne13:4013:41
Faversham13:4913:52
Whitstable14:0014:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0414:04
Herne Bay14:0714:08
Birchington-On-Sea14:1614:17
Ramsgate14:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:33215:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:40
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:33
Sittingbourne14:4014:41
Faversham14:4914:52
Whitstable15:0015:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0415:04
Herne Bay15:0715:08
Birchington-On-Sea15:1615:17
Ramsgate15:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:33216:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:40
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:33
Sittingbourne15:4015:41
Faversham15:4915:52
Whitstable16:0016:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0416:04
Herne Bay16:0716:08
Birchington-On-Sea16:1616:17
Ramsgate16:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:33217:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:40
Rainham (Kent)16:3316:33
Sittingbourne16:4016:41
Faversham16:4916:52
Whitstable17:0017:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0417:04
Herne Bay17:0717:08
Birchington-On-Sea17:1617:17
Ramsgate17:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:33218:16RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:40
Rainham (Kent)17:3317:33
Sittingbourne17:4017:41
Faversham17:4917:52
Whitstable18:0018:01
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0418:04
Herne Bay18:0718:08
Birchington-On-Sea18:1618:17
Ramsgate18:37
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Rainham (Kent) and Birchington-on-sea stations
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Rainham (Kent) timetables
None
Other Birchington-on-sea timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..