desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Poynton to Congleton

Thu 2018-10-18 22:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Poynton to Congleton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:0722:25Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
Poynton22:0722:07
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11
Prestbury22:1422:14
Macclesfield22:1722:18
Congleton22:2522:25
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 19th October
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:5806:20Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:38
Poynton05:5805:58
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:02
Prestbury06:0506:05
Macclesfield06:0806:09
Congleton06:2006:20
Stoke-On-Trent06:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:5707:15Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:32
Poynton06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Prestbury07:0407:04
Macclesfield07:0707:08
Congleton07:1507:15
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:0608:23Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
Poynton08:0608:06
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Prestbury08:1208:12
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Congleton08:2308:23
Stoke-On-Trent08:40
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:0709:25Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:44
Poynton09:0709:07
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1109:11
Prestbury09:1409:14
Macclesfield09:1709:18
Congleton09:2509:25
Stoke-On-Trent09:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:0710:25Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:44
Poynton10:0710:07
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1110:11
Prestbury10:1410:14
Macclesfield10:1710:18
Congleton10:2510:25
Stoke-On-Trent10:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly11:0711:25Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:44
Poynton11:0711:07
Adlington (Cheshire)11:1111:11
Prestbury11:1411:14
Macclesfield11:1711:18
Congleton11:2511:25
Stoke-On-Trent11:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:0712:25Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly11:44
Poynton12:0712:07
Adlington (Cheshire)12:1112:11
Prestbury12:1412:14
Macclesfield12:1712:18
Congleton12:2512:25
Stoke-On-Trent12:41
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Poynton timetables
None
Other Congleton timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast