desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Paisley Gilmour Street to IBM

Fri 2018-07-13 12:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Paisley Gilmour Street to IBM
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:10212:37Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3112:31
Branchton12:3412:34
Ibm12:3712:37
Wemyss Bay12:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:10213:37Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0813:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3113:31
Branchton13:3413:34
Ibm13:3713:37
Wemyss Bay13:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:11214:38Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:57
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17
Port Glasgow14:2614:26
Whinhill14:3014:30
Drumfrochar14:3214:32
Branchton14:3514:35
Ibm14:3814:38
Wemyss Bay14:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:10215:37Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:57
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0815:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Port Glasgow15:2515:25
Whinhill15:2915:29
Drumfrochar15:3115:31
Branchton15:3415:34
Ibm15:3715:37
Wemyss Bay15:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:03216:30Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:50
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1816:18
Whinhill16:2216:22
Drumfrochar16:2416:24
Branchton16:2716:27
Ibm16:3016:30
Wemyss Bay16:39
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:33217:59Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:18
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3217:33
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3817:38
Port Glasgow17:4717:47
Whinhill17:5117:51
Drumfrochar17:5417:54
Branchton17:5717:57
Ibm17:5917:59
Wemyss Bay18:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:06218:33Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:56
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0618:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12
Port Glasgow18:2118:21
Whinhill18:2518:25
Drumfrochar18:2718:27
Branchton18:3018:30
Ibm18:3318:33
Wemyss Bay18:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:55219:27Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:40
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:55
Paisley St James18:5718:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:0219:02
Langbank19:0819:08
Woodhall19:1219:12
Port Glasgow19:1519:15
Whinhill19:1919:19
Drumfrochar19:2219:22
Branchton19:2519:25
Ibm19:2719:27
Wemyss Bay19:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other IBM timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..