hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock

Mon 2017-09-25 06:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:55407:13Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:45
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59
Milliken Park07:0207:02
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08
Glengarnock07:1307:13
Ardrossan Harbour07:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:25407:43LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:15
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:25
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Milliken Park07:3207:32
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3407:34
Lochwinnoch07:3807:38
Glengarnock07:4307:43
Largs08:20
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:58408:16AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:46
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Milliken Park08:0508:05
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12
Glengarnock08:1608:16
Ayr08:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:11408:23AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1008:11
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15
Glengarnock08:2308:23
Ayr08:59
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:48409:06AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52
Milliken Park08:5508:55
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Ayr09:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:59409:11LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:48
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:59
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03
Glengarnock09:1109:11
Largs09:44
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:14409:32AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:1809:18
Milliken Park09:2109:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Ayr10:06
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:45410:03AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49
Milliken Park09:5209:52
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Ayr10:35
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us