hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley to Ifield

Tue 2018-01-16 17:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Purley to Ifield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
SouthernLondon Bridge17:20418:03HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:59
Purley17:2017:20
Coulsdon South17:2417:24
Merstham17:2917:29
Redhill17:3317:37
Earlswood (Surrey)17:3917:39
Salfords (Surrey)17:4317:43
Horley17:4617:47
Gatwick Airport17:4917:51
Three Bridges17:5617:56
Crawley18:0018:00
Ifield18:0318:03
Horsham18:14
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:56418:38HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:32
Purley17:5517:56
Coulsdon South17:5918:00
Merstham18:0518:05
Redhill18:0918:13
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1518:15
Salfords (Surrey)18:1918:19
Horley18:2218:23
Gatwick Airport18:2518:26
Three Bridges18:3118:31
Crawley18:3518:35
Ifield18:3818:38
Horsham18:50
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:21418:59HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:59
Purley18:2018:21
Coulsdon South18:2418:24
Merstham18:3018:30
Redhill18:3418:35
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3718:37
Salfords (Surrey)18:4118:41
Horley18:4418:44
Gatwick Airport18:4718:48
Three Bridges18:5218:53
Crawley18:5618:57
Ifield18:5918:59
Horsham19:09
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:44419:27HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:19
Purley18:4318:44
Coulsdon South18:4718:48
Merstham18:5318:54
Redhill18:5819:02
Earlswood (Surrey)19:0419:04
Salfords (Surrey)19:0819:08
Horley19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:1419:15
Three Bridges19:2019:20
Crawley19:2419:24
Ifield19:2719:27
Horsham19:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:52419:35HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:30
Purley18:5218:52
Coulsdon South18:5618:56
Merstham19:0219:02
Redhill19:0619:10
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1219:12
Salfords (Surrey)19:1619:16
Horley19:1919:20
Gatwick Airport19:2219:23
Three Bridges19:2819:28
Crawley19:3219:32
Ifield19:3519:35
Horsham19:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:26420:04HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:55
Purley19:2619:26
Coulsdon South19:3019:30
Merstham19:3519:35
Redhill19:3919:40
Earlswood (Surrey)19:4219:42
Salfords (Surrey)19:4619:46
Horley19:4919:49
Gatwick Airport19:5219:53
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Crawley20:0120:02
Ifield20:0420:04
Horsham20:14
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:33420:11HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:10
Purley19:3319:33
Coulsdon South19:3719:37
Merstham19:4219:42
Redhill19:4619:48
Earlswood (Surrey)19:5019:50
Salfords (Surrey)19:5419:54
Horley19:5719:57
Gatwick Airport20:0020:01
Three Bridges20:0520:05
Crawley20:0920:09
Ifield20:1120:11
Horsham20:22
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:58420:32HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:33
Purley19:5719:58
Coulsdon South20:0120:01
Merstham20:0720:07
Redhill20:1120:11
Horley20:1720:17
Gatwick Airport20:2020:21
Three Bridges20:2520:26
Crawley20:2920:30
Ifield20:3220:32
Horsham20:42
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Purley timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Other Ifield timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us