desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Purley Oaks to Chipstead

Thu 2021-12-02 00:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Purley Oaks to Chipstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
SouthernLondon Bridge06:0806:29Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:34
Purley Oaks06:0806:08
Purley06:1106:18
Reedham (London)06:2006:20
Coulsdon Town06:2306:23
Woodmansterne06:2606:26
Chipstead06:2906:29
Tattenham Corner06:42
Caterham06:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:3806:59Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:17
Purley Oaks06:3706:38
Purley06:4106:48
Reedham (London)06:5006:50
Coulsdon Town06:5306:53
Woodmansterne06:5606:56
Chipstead06:5906:59
Tattenham Corner07:12
Caterham06:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:0807:29Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:47
Purley Oaks07:0707:08
Purley07:1107:18
Reedham (London)07:2007:20
Coulsdon Town07:2307:23
Woodmansterne07:2607:26
Chipstead07:2907:29
Tattenham Corner07:42
Caterham07:28
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:3807:59Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:17
Purley Oaks07:3807:38
Purley07:4107:48
Reedham (London)07:5007:50
Coulsdon Town07:5307:53
Woodmansterne07:5607:56
Chipstead07:5907:59
Tattenham Corner08:12
Caterham07:58
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:0908:29Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:47
Purley Oaks08:0908:09
Purley08:1208:18
Reedham (London)08:2008:20
Coulsdon Town08:2308:23
Woodmansterne08:2608:26
Chipstead08:2908:29
Tattenham Corner08:42
Caterham08:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:3908:59Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:17
Purley Oaks08:3908:39
Purley08:4208:48
Reedham (London)08:5008:50
Coulsdon Town08:5308:53
Woodmansterne08:5608:56
Chipstead08:5908:59
Tattenham Corner09:12
Caterham08:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:0909:29Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:47
Purley Oaks09:0909:09
Purley09:1209:18
Reedham (London)09:2009:20
Coulsdon Town09:2309:23
Woodmansterne09:2609:26
Chipstead09:2909:29
Tattenham Corner09:42
Caterham09:28
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:3809:59Tattenham Corner / CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:17
Purley Oaks09:3809:38
Purley09:4109:48
Reedham (London)09:5009:50
Coulsdon Town09:5309:53
Woodmansterne09:5609:56
Chipstead09:5909:59
Tattenham Corner10:12
Caterham09:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Purley Oaks timetables
None
Other Chipstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..