desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street

Fri 2022-01-21 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRailAyr14:42115:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:37
Prestwick Town14:4214:42
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44
Troon14:4814:48
Barassie14:5014:50
Irvine14:5514:55
Kilwinning14:5914:59
Dalry15:0315:04
Glengarnock15:0815:08
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:40
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:11115:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:06
Prestwick Town15:1115:11
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2815:28
Dalry15:3315:33
Glengarnock15:3715:37
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:07
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr15:42116:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr15:37
Prestwick Town15:4215:42
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44
Troon15:4815:48
Barassie15:5015:50
Irvine15:5515:55
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:37
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:06116:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:00
Prestwick Town16:0516:06
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrew)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52
Glasgow Central17:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr16:45117:283Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr16:40
Prestwick Town16:4516:45
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47
Troon16:5116:51
Barassie16:5316:53
Irvine16:5816:58
Kilwinning17:0217:02
Dalry17:0617:06
Glengarnock17:1017:10
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19
Milliken Park17:2117:21
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:29
Glasgow Central17:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:20117:593Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:14
Prestwick Town17:2017:20
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22
Troon17:2617:27
Barassie17:2917:29
Irvine17:3417:34
Kilwinning17:3817:40
Glengarnock17:4617:46
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59
Glasgow Central18:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr17:52118:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr17:47
Prestwick Town17:5217:52
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54
Troon17:5817:58
Barassie18:0018:00
Irvine18:0518:05
Kilwinning18:0918:09
Dalry18:1318:13
Glengarnock18:1718:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30
Glasgow Central18:40
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr18:12118:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:07
Prestwick Town18:1218:12
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14
Troon18:1818:18
Barassie18:2018:20
Irvine18:2518:25
Kilwinning18:2918:29
Dalry18:3318:33
Glengarnock18:3718:37
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46
Milliken Park18:4818:48
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56
Glasgow Central19:06
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick Town and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Other Prestwick Town timetables
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Paisley Gilmour Street timetables
Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..