desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street

Thu 2021-12-02 01:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
ScotRailAyr05:18106:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrew)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr05:45106:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrew)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:20106:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:15
Prestwick Town06:2006:20
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2206:22
Troon06:2606:26
Barassie06:2806:28
Irvine06:3306:33
Kilwinning06:3706:38
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5206:52
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:06
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:55107:363Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:50
Prestwick Town06:5506:55
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57
Troon07:0107:01
Barassie07:0307:03
Irvine07:0807:08
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Milliken Park07:2807:28
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3607:36
Glasgow Central07:46
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:09107:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:03
Prestwick Town07:0807:09
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10
Troon07:1407:15
Barassie07:1707:17
Irvine07:2207:22
Kilwinning07:2607:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:22108:033Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Prestwick Town07:2207:22
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2407:24
Troon07:2807:28
Barassie07:3007:30
Irvine07:3707:37
Kilwinning07:4107:41
Dalry07:4607:46
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:39108:163Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Ayr07:34
Prestwick Town07:3907:39
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41
Troon07:4507:45
Irvine07:5007:51
Kilwinning07:5507:55
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0808:08
Milliken Park08:1108:11
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1608:16
Glasgow Central08:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:47108:213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:41
Prestwick Town07:4607:47
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4807:48
Troon07:5207:52
Barassie07:5507:55
Irvine07:5907:59
Kilwinning08:0308:03
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:1708:17
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prestwick Town and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..