desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow)

Thu 2024-02-22 08:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRailNeilston08:3008:48Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston08:24
Patterton08:3008:30
Whitecraigs08:3208:33
Williamwood08:3508:35
Muirend08:3808:38
Cathcart08:4108:42
Mount Florida08:4408:44
Crosshill08:4608:46
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4808:49
Glasgow Central08:59
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:1109:27Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:05
Patterton09:1109:11
Whitecraigs09:1309:13
Williamwood09:1509:15
Muirend09:1809:18
Cathcart09:2109:21
Mount Florida09:2309:23
Crosshill09:2509:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2709:27
Glasgow Central09:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:3409:50Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:28
Patterton09:3409:34
Whitecraigs09:3609:36
Williamwood09:3809:38
Muirend09:4109:41
Cathcart09:4409:44
Mount Florida09:4609:46
Crosshill09:4809:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50
Glasgow Central09:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston10:0410:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:58
Patterton10:0410:04
Whitecraigs10:0610:06
Williamwood10:0810:08
Muirend10:1110:11
Cathcart10:1410:14
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Crosshill10:1810:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20
Glasgow Central10:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston10:3410:50Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston10:28
Patterton10:3410:34
Whitecraigs10:3610:36
Williamwood10:3810:38
Muirend10:4110:41
Cathcart10:4410:44
Mount Florida10:4610:46
Crosshill10:4810:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50
Glasgow Central10:57
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston11:0411:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston10:58
Patterton11:0411:04
Whitecraigs11:0611:06
Williamwood11:0811:08
Muirend11:1111:11
Cathcart11:1411:14
Mount Florida11:1611:16
Crosshill11:1811:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston11:3411:50Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston11:28
Patterton11:3411:34
Whitecraigs11:3611:36
Williamwood11:3811:38
Muirend11:4111:41
Cathcart11:4411:44
Mount Florida11:4611:46
Crosshill11:4811:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5011:50
Glasgow Central11:58
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston12:0412:20Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston11:58
Patterton12:0412:04
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Williamwood12:0812:08
Muirend12:1112:11
Cathcart12:1412:14
Mount Florida12:1612:16
Crosshill12:1812:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2012:20
Glasgow Central12:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Patterton and Queens Park (Glasgow) stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Patterton timetables
None
Other Queens Park (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...