desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Patterton to Pollokshields East

Sat 2024-02-24 20:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Patterton to Pollokshields East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailNeilston20:3420:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston20:28
Patterton20:3420:34
Whitecraigs20:3620:36
Williamwood20:3820:38
Muirend20:4120:41
Cathcart20:4420:44
Mount Florida20:4620:46
Crosshill20:4820:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Pollokshields East20:5220:52
Glasgow Central20:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston21:3421:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston21:28
Patterton21:3421:34
Whitecraigs21:3621:36
Williamwood21:3821:38
Muirend21:4121:41
Cathcart21:4421:44
Mount Florida21:4621:46
Crosshill21:4821:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50
Pollokshields East21:5221:52
Glasgow Central21:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston22:3422:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston22:28
Patterton22:3422:34
Whitecraigs22:3622:36
Williamwood22:3822:38
Muirend22:4122:41
Cathcart22:4422:44
Mount Florida22:4622:46
Crosshill22:4822:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50
Pollokshields East22:5222:52
Glasgow Central22:58
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston23:0423:22Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston22:58
Patterton23:0423:04
Whitecraigs23:0623:06
Williamwood23:0823:08
Muirend23:1123:11
Cathcart23:1423:14
Mount Florida23:1623:16
Crosshill23:1823:18
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20
Pollokshields East23:2223:23
Glasgow Central23:28
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston23:3423:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston23:28
Patterton23:3423:34
Whitecraigs23:3623:36
Williamwood23:3823:38
Muirend23:4123:41
Cathcart23:4423:44
Mount Florida23:4623:46
Crosshill23:4823:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50
Pollokshields East23:5223:52
Glasgow Central23:57
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailNeilston08:5409:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston08:48
Patterton08:5408:54
Whitecraigs08:5608:56
Williamwood08:5808:58
Muirend09:0109:01
Cathcart09:0509:05
Mount Florida09:0709:07
Crosshill09:0909:09
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1109:11
Pollokshields East09:1209:12
Glasgow Central09:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:2509:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston09:19
Patterton09:2509:25
Whitecraigs09:2709:27
Williamwood09:2909:29
Muirend09:3209:32
Cathcart09:3609:36
Mount Florida09:3809:38
Crosshill09:4009:40
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:4209:42
Pollokshields East09:4309:43
Glasgow Central09:48
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:5410:12Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Neilston09:48
Patterton09:5409:54
Whitecraigs09:5609:56
Williamwood09:5809:58
Muirend10:0110:01
Cathcart10:0510:05
Mount Florida10:0710:07
Crosshill10:0910:09
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1110:11
Pollokshields East10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:17
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Patterton and Pollokshields East stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Patterton timetables
None
Other Pollokshields East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...