desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Patterton to Mount Florida

Wed 2024-02-21 09:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Patterton to Mount Florida
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailNeilston09:3409:461Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:28
Patterton09:3409:34
Whitecraigs09:3609:36
Williamwood09:3809:38
Muirend09:4109:41
Cathcart09:4409:44
Mount Florida09:4609:46
Glasgow Central09:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston10:0410:161Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:58
Patterton10:0410:04
Whitecraigs10:0610:06
Williamwood10:0810:08
Muirend10:1110:11
Cathcart10:1410:14
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Glasgow Central10:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston10:3410:461Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston10:28
Patterton10:3410:34
Whitecraigs10:3610:36
Williamwood10:3810:38
Muirend10:4110:41
Cathcart10:4410:44
Mount Florida10:4610:46
Glasgow Central10:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston11:0411:161Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston10:58
Patterton11:0411:04
Whitecraigs11:0611:06
Williamwood11:0811:08
Muirend11:1111:11
Cathcart11:1411:14
Mount Florida11:1611:16
Glasgow Central11:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston11:3411:461Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston11:28
Patterton11:3411:34
Whitecraigs11:3611:36
Williamwood11:3811:38
Muirend11:4111:41
Cathcart11:4411:44
Mount Florida11:4611:46
Glasgow Central11:58
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston12:0412:161Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston11:58
Patterton12:0412:04
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Williamwood12:0812:08
Muirend12:1112:11
Cathcart12:1412:14
Mount Florida12:1612:16
Glasgow Central12:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston12:3412:461Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston12:28
Patterton12:3412:34
Whitecraigs12:3612:36
Williamwood12:3812:38
Muirend12:4112:41
Cathcart12:4412:44
Mount Florida12:4612:46
Glasgow Central12:57
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston13:0413:161Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston12:58
Patterton13:0413:04
Whitecraigs13:0613:06
Williamwood13:0813:08
Muirend13:1113:11
Cathcart13:1413:14
Mount Florida13:1613:16
Glasgow Central13:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Patterton and Mount Florida stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Patterton timetables
None
Other Mount Florida timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...