desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Patterton to Cathcart

Tue 2024-06-18 02:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Patterton to Cathcart
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRailNeilston06:3406:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston06:28
Patterton06:3406:34
Whitecraigs06:3606:36
Williamwood06:3806:38
Muirend06:4106:41
Cathcart06:4406:45
Glasgow Central07:01
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston07:0407:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston06:58
Patterton07:0407:04
Whitecraigs07:0607:06
Williamwood07:0807:08
Muirend07:1107:12
Cathcart07:1507:15
Glasgow Central07:29
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston07:3207:42Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston07:26
Patterton07:3207:32
Whitecraigs07:3407:34
Williamwood07:3607:36
Muirend07:3907:39
Cathcart07:4207:42
Glasgow Central07:57
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston07:4707:57Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston07:41
Patterton07:4707:47
Whitecraigs07:4907:49
Williamwood07:5107:51
Muirend07:5407:54
Cathcart07:5707:58
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston08:0108:15Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston07:55
Patterton08:0108:01
Whitecraigs08:0408:04
Williamwood08:0608:07
Muirend08:1008:10
Cathcart08:1508:15
Glasgow Central08:30
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston08:3008:41Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston08:24
Patterton08:3008:30
Whitecraigs08:3208:33
Williamwood08:3508:35
Muirend08:3808:38
Cathcart08:4108:42
Glasgow Central08:58
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:1109:21Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:05
Patterton09:1109:11
Whitecraigs09:1309:13
Williamwood09:1509:15
Muirend09:1809:18
Cathcart09:2109:21
Glasgow Central09:34
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailNeilston09:3409:44Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Neilston09:28
Patterton09:3409:34
Whitecraigs09:3609:36
Williamwood09:3809:38
Muirend09:4109:41
Cathcart09:4409:44
Glasgow Central09:57
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Patterton and Cathcart stations
Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Other Patterton timetables
None
Other Cathcart timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...