desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Woking

Sat 2024-02-24 19:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:17119:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:45
Petersfield19:1719:17
Haslemere19:2919:30
Godalming19:3919:40
Farncombe19:4219:43
Guildford19:4819:49
Woking19:5819:59
London Waterloo21:00
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea19:39120:452London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:07
Petersfield19:3919:39
Liss19:4419:44
Liphook19:5119:51
Haslemere19:5720:10
Witley20:1720:17
Milford (Surrey)20:2120:21
Godalming20:2420:25
Farncombe20:2720:28
Guildford20:3320:34
Worplesdon20:4020:40
Woking20:4520:46
London Waterloo21:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:48120:326WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:15
Petersfield19:4719:48
Haslemere20:0020:01
Godalming20:1120:12
Guildford20:1820:20
Woking20:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:17120:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:45
Petersfield20:1720:17
Haslemere20:2920:30
Godalming20:3920:40
Farncombe20:4220:43
Guildford20:4820:49
Woking20:5820:59
London Waterloo22:00
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:39121:442London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:07
Petersfield20:3920:39
Liss20:4420:44
Liphook20:5120:51
Haslemere20:5721:10
Witley21:1721:17
Milford (Surrey)21:2121:21
Godalming21:2421:25
Farncombe21:2721:28
Guildford21:3321:34
Worplesdon21:3921:40
Woking21:4421:46
London Waterloo22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:48121:326WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:15
Petersfield20:4720:48
Haslemere21:0021:01
Godalming21:1121:12
Guildford21:1821:20
Woking21:32
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:18121:582London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:45
Petersfield21:1721:18
Haslemere21:2921:30
Godalming21:4021:40
Farncombe21:4321:43
Guildford21:4921:50
Woking21:5821:59
London Waterloo22:58
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:56122:472London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Petersfield21:5621:56
Liss22:0122:01
Liphook22:0822:08
Haslemere22:1322:14
Witley22:2022:20
Milford (Surrey)22:2422:24
Godalming22:2822:28
Farncombe22:3122:31
Guildford22:3622:37
Worplesdon22:4322:43
Woking22:4722:48
London Waterloo23:49
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Woking stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Woking timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...