desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to London Waterloo

Thu 2024-02-22 08:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:40110:1615London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:02
Petersfield08:3908:40
Liss08:4508:45
Liphook08:5108:51
Haslemere08:5709:10
Witley09:1709:17
Milford (Surrey)09:2109:21
Godalming09:2409:25
Farncombe09:2709:28
Guildford09:3409:35
Worplesdon09:4009:41
Woking09:4509:46
Clapham Junction10:0510:06
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:48109:559London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:15
Petersfield08:4708:48
Haslemere09:0109:02
Godalming09:1109:12
Guildford09:1809:19
Woking09:2709:28
London Waterloo09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:18110:3214London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:45
Petersfield09:1709:18
Haslemere09:3009:31
Godalming09:4109:42
Guildford09:4809:51
Woking09:5910:00
London Waterloo10:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:40110:5215London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:03
Petersfield09:4009:40
Liss09:4509:45
Liphook09:5209:52
Haslemere09:5809:59
Godalming10:0910:10
Farncombe10:1210:13
Guildford10:1810:19
Woking10:2610:27
London Waterloo10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:18111:2416London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:45
Petersfield10:1710:18
Haslemere10:2910:31
Godalming10:4110:42
Guildford10:4810:49
Woking10:5710:58
London Waterloo11:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:40111:5113London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
Petersfield10:4010:40
Liss10:4510:45
Liphook10:5210:52
Haslemere10:5810:59
Godalming11:0911:10
Farncombe11:1211:13
Guildford11:1811:19
Woking11:2611:27
London Waterloo11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:18112:2215London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:45
Petersfield11:1711:18
Haslemere11:2911:31
Godalming11:4111:42
Guildford11:4811:49
Woking11:5611:57
London Waterloo12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:40112:5114London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
Petersfield11:4011:40
Liss11:4511:45
Liphook11:5211:52
Haslemere11:5811:59
Godalming12:0912:10
Farncombe12:1212:13
Guildford12:1812:19
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and London Waterloo stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...