desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea

Wed 2024-02-21 14:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:13215:432Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Petersfield15:1215:13
Rowlands Castle15:2215:22
Havant15:2715:28
Bedhampton15:3015:31
Hilsea15:3615:36
Fratton15:4015:40
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo15:32215:572Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:30
Petersfield15:3215:32
Havant15:4515:45
Fratton15:5415:54
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5715:59
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:04216:292Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:00
Petersfield16:0416:04
Havant16:1716:17
Fratton16:2616:26
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2916:31
Portsmouth Harbour16:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:13216:442Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo14:45
Petersfield16:1316:13
Rowlands Castle16:2316:23
Havant16:2816:28
Bedhampton16:3116:31
Hilsea16:3616:36
Fratton16:4016:41
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo16:45217:192Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:30
Petersfield16:4416:45
Rowlands Castle16:5416:54
Havant16:5917:00
Bedhampton17:0317:03
Hilsea17:0817:08
Fratton17:1217:13
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1917:21
Portsmouth Harbour17:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:04217:302Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:00
Petersfield17:0417:04
Havant17:1717:18
Fratton17:2617:27
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3017:31
Portsmouth Harbour17:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:13217:454Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo15:45
Petersfield17:1317:13
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23
Havant17:2817:28
Bedhampton17:3117:31
Hilsea17:3617:36
Fratton17:4117:42
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo17:36218:032Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo16:30
Petersfield17:3517:36
Havant17:4917:50
Fratton17:5918:00
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0318:04
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...