desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour

Wed 2024-02-21 09:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:35210:085Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:30
Petersfield09:3509:35
Havant09:5109:51
Fratton10:0010:00
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0310:05
Portsmouth Harbour10:08
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:13210:485Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Petersfield10:1210:13
Rowlands Castle10:2210:22
Havant10:2710:28
Bedhampton10:3010:31
Hilsea10:3610:36
Fratton10:4010:40
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4310:44
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:32211:023Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:30
Petersfield10:3210:32
Havant10:4510:45
Fratton10:5410:54
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5710:59
Portsmouth Harbour11:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:12211:483Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:00
Petersfield11:1111:12
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:28
Bedhampton11:3011:31
Hilsea11:3611:36
Fratton11:4011:40
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4411:45
Portsmouth Harbour11:48
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:32212:025Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:30
Petersfield11:3211:32
Havant11:4511:45
Fratton11:5411:54
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5711:59
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:12212:493Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Petersfield12:1112:12
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21
Havant12:2612:28
Bedhampton12:3012:31
Hilsea12:3612:36
Fratton12:4012:40
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4312:44
Portsmouth Harbour12:49
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:32213:024Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:30
Petersfield12:3212:32
Havant12:4512:45
Fratton12:5412:54
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5712:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:12213:483Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:00
Petersfield13:1113:12
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21
Havant13:2613:28
Bedhampton13:3013:31
Hilsea13:3613:36
Fratton13:4013:40
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4313:44
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Portsmouth Harbour stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...