desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Godalming

Wed 2024-02-28 15:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Godalming
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:18115:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:45
Petersfield15:1715:18
Liss15:2315:23
Liphook15:2915:29
Haslemere15:3515:35
Godalming15:4515:45
London Waterloo16:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:47116:12London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:15
Petersfield15:4615:47
Haslemere15:5916:00
Milford (Surrey)16:0816:08
Godalming16:1216:12
London Waterloo17:01
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea15:57116:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24
Petersfield15:5615:57
Liss16:0216:02
Liphook16:0816:09
Haslemere16:1416:15
Godalming16:2416:25
London Waterloo17:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsHavant16:07116:39London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant15:52
Petersfield16:0516:07
Haslemere16:1916:25
Witley16:3116:31
Milford (Surrey)16:3516:35
Godalming16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:29
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:18116:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:45
Petersfield16:1716:18
Liss16:2316:23
Liphook16:2916:29
Haslemere16:3516:36
Witley16:4316:43
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47
Godalming16:5016:51
London Waterloo17:45
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:48117:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:15
Petersfield16:4716:48
Haslemere17:0017:01
Godalming17:1117:12
London Waterloo17:54
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea16:57117:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24
Petersfield16:5616:57
Liss17:0217:02
Liphook17:0817:08
Haslemere17:1417:15
Godalming17:2417:25
London Waterloo18:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFareham17:14117:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fareham16:44
Petersfield17:1317:14
Haslemere17:2517:31
Godalming17:4117:42
London Waterloo18:24
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Godalming stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Godalming timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...