desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Guildford

Tue 2024-06-18 02:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:03105:485London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Petersfield05:0205:03
Liss05:0805:08
Liphook05:1405:14
Haslemere05:2005:21
Witley05:2705:27
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31
Godalming05:3505:35
Farncombe05:3805:38
Guildford05:4805:50
London Waterloo06:30
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:44106:215London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:12
Petersfield05:4305:44
Haslemere05:5605:57
Witley06:0406:04
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09
Godalming06:1206:13
Farncombe06:1606:16
Guildford06:2106:24
London Waterloo07:09
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:04106:415London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:23
Petersfield06:0006:04
Liss06:0906:09
Liphook06:1606:16
Haslemere06:2106:23
Godalming06:3206:33
Farncombe06:3606:36
Guildford06:4106:43
London Waterloo07:23
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:18106:595London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:45
Petersfield06:1706:18
Liss06:2306:23
Liphook06:3006:30
Haslemere06:3506:37
Witley06:4306:43
Milford (Surrey)06:4706:47
Godalming06:5106:51
Farncombe06:5406:54
Guildford06:5907:01
London Waterloo07:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFareham06:33107:275London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fareham05:57
Petersfield06:3206:33
Liss06:3806:38
Liphook06:4406:44
Haslemere06:5007:04
Witley07:1007:10
Milford (Surrey)07:1407:15
Godalming07:1807:19
Farncombe07:2207:22
Guildford07:2707:29
London Waterloo08:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:42107:145London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:10
Petersfield06:4106:42
Haslemere06:5406:58
Godalming07:0707:08
Guildford07:1407:15
London Waterloo07:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsFareham07:00107:405London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Fareham06:27
Petersfield06:5807:00
Liss07:0507:05
Liphook07:1207:12
Haslemere07:1707:20
Godalming07:2907:31
Farncombe07:3307:34
Guildford07:4007:41
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:14107:505London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:40
Petersfield07:1207:14
Liss07:1907:19
Liphook07:2607:26
Haslemere07:3107:33
Godalming07:4207:44
Guildford07:5007:52
London Waterloo08:27
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Guildford stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...