desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Petersfield to Fratton

Thu 2024-02-22 07:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Petersfield to Fratton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:11207:433Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:45
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2607:27
Bedhampton07:3007:30
Hilsea07:3907:39
Fratton07:4307:44
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:37208:062Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:15
Petersfield07:3607:37
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Havant07:5307:54
Bedhampton07:5607:57
Hilsea08:0208:02
Fratton08:0608:06
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:05208:283Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:00
Petersfield08:0408:05
Havant08:1908:19
Fratton08:2808:28
Portsmouth Harbour08:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:14208:413Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Petersfield08:1308:14
Rowlands Castle08:2308:23
Havant08:2808:29
Bedhampton08:3108:32
Hilsea08:3708:37
Fratton08:4108:42
Portsmouth Harbour08:50
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:35209:003Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:30
Petersfield08:3408:35
Havant08:5108:51
Fratton09:0009:01
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:05209:273Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Petersfield09:0509:05
Havant09:1809:19
Fratton09:2709:28
Portsmouth Harbour09:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:14209:412Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:46
Petersfield09:1309:14
Rowlands Castle09:2309:23
Havant09:2809:29
Bedhampton09:3209:32
Hilsea09:3709:37
Fratton09:4109:42
Portsmouth & Southsea09:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:35210:003Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:30
Petersfield09:3509:35
Havant09:5109:51
Fratton10:0010:00
Portsmouth Harbour10:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Petersfield and Fratton stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Petersfield timetables
None
Other Fratton timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...