desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porthmadog to Wolverhampton

Sun 2024-02-25 17:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porthmadog to Wolverhampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth07:47112:093Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth09:29
Pwllheli07:24
Porthmadog07:4707:47
Minffordd07:5207:52
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58
Talsarnau08:0008:00
Tygwyn08:0408:04
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34
Talybont08:3708:37
Llanaber08:4208:43
Barmouth08:4708:52
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56
Fairbourne09:0009:00
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13
Tywyn09:2209:27
Aberdovey09:3309:33
Penhelig09:3509:35
Dovey Junction09:4809:48
Machynlleth09:5510:08
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42
Welshpool10:5610:56
Shrewsbury11:1911:30
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44
Telford Central11:5011:51
Wolverhampton12:0912:09
Birmingham International12:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth09:57114:103Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth11:28
Pwllheli09:34
Porthmadog09:5709:57
Minffordd10:0110:01
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05
Llandecwyn10:0710:07
Talsarnau10:0910:09
Tygwyn10:1310:13
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3510:35
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36
Llanbedr10:4010:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43
Talybont10:4610:46
Llanaber10:5110:51
Barmouth10:5610:59
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03
Fairbourne11:0711:07
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21
Tywyn11:2911:30
Aberdovey11:3611:36
Penhelig11:3811:38
Dovey Junction11:5011:50
Machynlleth11:5812:05
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:30
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44
Telford Central13:5113:51
Wolverhampton14:1014:11
Birmingham International14:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth12:01116:093Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth13:29
Pwllheli11:37
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09
Llandecwyn12:1112:11
Talsarnau12:1312:13
Tygwyn12:1712:17
Harlech12:2612:28
Llandanwg12:3412:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35
Llanbedr12:3912:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42
Talybont12:4512:45
Llanaber12:5012:50
Barmouth12:5512:55
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59
Fairbourne13:0313:03
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16
Tywyn13:2513:25
Aberdovey13:3113:31
Penhelig13:3313:33
Dovey Junction13:4613:46
Machynlleth13:5214:07
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1815:31
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45
Telford Central15:5215:52
Wolverhampton16:0916:11
Birmingham International16:53
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth14:02118:113Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth15:29
Pwllheli13:38
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10
Llandecwyn14:1214:12
Talsarnau14:1414:14
Tygwyn14:1814:18
Harlech14:2714:28
Llandanwg14:3414:34
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35
Llanbedr14:3914:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42
Talybont14:4514:45
Llanaber14:5014:50
Barmouth14:5514:55
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59
Fairbourne15:0315:03
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16
Tywyn15:2615:26
Aberdovey15:3215:32
Penhelig15:3515:35
Dovey Junction15:4715:47
Machynlleth15:5516:08
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:30
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:44
Telford Central17:5117:51
Wolverhampton18:1118:11
Birmingham International18:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli / Aberystwyth18:06122:104Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberystwyth19:29
Pwllheli17:42
Porthmadog18:0518:06
Minffordd18:1018:10
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18
Tygwyn18:2218:22
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37
Llanbedr18:4118:41
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44
Talybont18:4718:47
Llanaber18:5218:52
Barmouth18:5718:57
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01
Fairbourne19:0519:05
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19
Tywyn19:2719:34
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43
Dovey Junction19:5619:56
Machynlleth20:0420:11
Caersws20:3820:38
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45
Welshpool20:5921:00
Shrewsbury21:2521:30
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44
Telford Central21:5121:51
Wolverhampton22:1022:12
Birmingham International22:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Porthmadog and Wolverhampton stations
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Porthmadog timetables
None
Other Wolverhampton timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...