desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Porthmadog to Llwyngwril

Wed 2021-12-01 23:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Porthmadog to Llwyngwril
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli06:2007:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli05:48
Porthmadog06:2006:20
Minffordd06:2506:25
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27
Llandecwyn06:2906:29
Talsarnau06:3206:32
Tygwyn06:3406:34
Harlech06:4106:41
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55
Talybont07:0007:00
Llanaber07:0407:04
Barmouth07:1007:10
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36
Fairbourne07:4007:40
Llwyngwril07:5007:50
Machynlleth08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli07:2008:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli06:48
Porthmadog07:2007:20
Minffordd07:2507:25
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27
Llandecwyn07:2907:29
Talsarnau07:3207:32
Tygwyn07:3407:34
Harlech07:4107:41
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46
Llanbedr07:4907:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55
Talybont08:0008:00
Llanaber08:0408:04
Barmouth08:1008:10
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36
Fairbourne08:4008:40
Llwyngwril08:5008:50
Machynlleth09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli09:2010:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli08:48
Porthmadog09:2009:20
Minffordd09:2509:25
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27
Llandecwyn09:2909:29
Talsarnau09:3209:32
Tygwyn09:3409:34
Harlech09:4109:41
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46
Llanbedr09:4909:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55
Talybont10:0010:00
Llanaber10:0410:04
Barmouth10:1010:10
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36
Fairbourne10:4010:40
Llwyngwril10:5010:50
Machynlleth11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli11:2012:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli10:48
Porthmadog11:2011:20
Minffordd11:2511:25
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27
Llandecwyn11:2911:29
Talsarnau11:3211:32
Tygwyn11:3411:34
Harlech11:4111:41
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46
Llanbedr11:4911:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55
Talybont12:0012:00
Llanaber12:0412:04
Barmouth12:1012:10
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36
Fairbourne12:4012:40
Llwyngwril12:5012:50
Machynlleth13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli13:2014:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli12:48
Porthmadog13:2013:20
Minffordd13:2513:25
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27
Llandecwyn13:2913:29
Talsarnau13:3213:32
Tygwyn13:3413:34
Harlech13:4113:41
Llandanwg13:4413:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46
Llanbedr13:4913:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55
Talybont14:0014:00
Llanaber14:0414:04
Barmouth14:1014:10
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36
Fairbourne14:4014:40
Llwyngwril14:5014:50
Machynlleth15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli15:2016:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli14:48
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2515:25
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Llandecwyn15:2915:29
Talsarnau15:3215:32
Tygwyn15:3415:34
Harlech15:4115:41
Llandanwg15:4415:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46
Llanbedr15:4915:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55
Talybont16:0016:00
Llanaber16:0416:04
Barmouth16:1016:10
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36
Fairbourne16:4016:40
Llwyngwril16:5016:50
Machynlleth17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli17:2018:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli16:48
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2517:25
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27
Llandecwyn17:2917:29
Talsarnau17:3217:32
Tygwyn17:3417:34
Harlech17:4117:41
Llandanwg17:4417:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46
Llanbedr17:4917:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55
Talybont18:0018:00
Llanaber18:0418:04
Barmouth18:1018:10
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36
Fairbourne18:4018:40
Llwyngwril18:5018:50
Machynlleth19:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli19:2020:50MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli18:48
Porthmadog19:2019:20
Minffordd19:2519:25
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27
Llandecwyn19:2919:29
Talsarnau19:3219:32
Tygwyn19:3419:34
Harlech19:4119:41
Llandanwg19:4419:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46
Llanbedr19:4919:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55
Talybont20:0020:00
Llanaber20:0420:04
Barmouth20:1020:10
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36
Fairbourne20:4020:40
Llwyngwril20:5020:50
Machynlleth21:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPwllheli20:5722:27MachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pwllheli20:25
Porthmadog20:5720:57
Minffordd21:0221:02
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04
Llandecwyn21:0621:06
Talsarnau21:0921:09
Tygwyn21:1121:11
Harlech21:1821:18
Llandanwg21:2121:21
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23
Llanbedr21:2621:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32
Talybont21:3721:37
Llanaber21:4121:41
Barmouth21:4721:47
Morfa Mawddach22:1322:13
Fairbourne22:1722:17
Llwyngwril22:2722:27
Machynlleth23:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Porthmadog timetables
None
Other Llwyngwril timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..