desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock

Sat 2024-02-24 18:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:4720:202KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:33
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47
Nitshill19:5019:50
Barrhead19:5419:54
Dunlop20:0620:06
Stewarton20:1020:10
Kilmaurs20:1420:14
Kilmarnock20:20
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:4721:232KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:33
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47
Nitshill20:5020:50
Barrhead20:5520:55
Dunlop21:0721:07
Stewarton21:1121:14
Kilmaurs21:1821:18
Kilmarnock21:23
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:4822:232KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:34
Priesthill & Darnley21:4821:48
Nitshill21:5121:51
Barrhead21:5821:58
Dunlop22:1022:10
Stewarton22:1422:14
Kilmaurs22:1822:18
Kilmarnock22:23
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central22:4723:222KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:33
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47
Nitshill22:5022:50
Barrhead22:5722:57
Dunlop23:0923:09
Stewarton23:1323:13
Kilmaurs23:1723:17
Kilmarnock23:22
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:2700:011KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:13
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27
Nitshill23:3023:30
Barrhead23:3523:36
Dunlop23:4823:48
Stewarton23:5223:52
Kilmaurs23:5623:56
Kilmarnock00:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1608:493KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:03
Priesthill & Darnley08:1608:16
Nitshill08:1908:19
Barrhead08:2408:24
Dunlop08:3608:36
Stewarton08:4008:40
Kilmaurs08:4408:44
Kilmarnock08:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:1609:483KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:03
Priesthill & Darnley09:1609:16
Nitshill09:1909:19
Barrhead09:2309:23
Dunlop09:3509:35
Stewarton09:3909:39
Kilmaurs09:4309:43
Kilmarnock09:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:1610:483KilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:03
Priesthill & Darnley10:1610:16
Nitshill10:1910:19
Barrhead10:2310:23
Dunlop10:3510:35
Stewarton10:3910:39
Kilmaurs10:4310:43
Kilmarnock10:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Priesthill & Darnley and Kilmarnock stations
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Priesthill & Darnley timetables
None
Other Kilmarnock timetables
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...