desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Yoker

Mon 2021-11-29 18:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Yoker
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailLarkhall18:53219:06DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Partick18:5318:53
Hyndland18:5518:56
Jordanhill18:5818:58
Scotstounhill19:0119:01
Garscadden19:0319:03
Yoker19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell19:11219:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell18:26
Partick19:1119:11
Hyndland19:1319:14
Jordanhill19:1619:16
Scotstounhill19:1819:18
Garscadden19:2019:21
Yoker19:2319:23
Dalmuir19:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:24219:35DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:33
Partick19:2419:24
Hyndland19:2619:26
Jordanhill19:2819:28
Scotstounhill19:3119:31
Garscadden19:3319:33
Yoker19:3519:36
Dalmuir19:42
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet19:41219:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet19:03
Partick19:4119:41
Hyndland19:4319:44
Jordanhill19:4619:46
Scotstounhill19:4819:48
Garscadden19:5019:51
Yoker19:5319:53
Dalmuir20:00
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:54220:05DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:03
Partick19:5419:54
Hyndland19:5619:56
Jordanhill19:5819:58
Scotstounhill20:0120:01
Garscadden20:0320:03
Yoker20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:11220:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:26
Partick20:1120:11
Hyndland20:1320:14
Jordanhill20:1620:16
Scotstounhill20:1820:18
Garscadden20:2020:21
Yoker20:2320:23
Dalmuir20:29
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld20:32220:44DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:17
Partick20:3220:32
Hyndland20:3420:35
Jordanhill20:3720:37
Scotstounhill20:4020:40
Garscadden20:4220:42
Yoker20:4420:44
Dalmuir20:50
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn20:45220:57BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn20:24
Partick20:4520:45
Hyndland20:4720:47
Jordanhill20:4920:49
Scotstounhill20:5220:52
Garscadden20:5420:54
Yoker20:5720:57
Balloch21:32
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Yoker stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Yoker timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..