desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Uphall

Mon 2024-06-17 14:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Uphall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRailHelensburgh Central14:31115:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central13:55
Partick14:3014:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3514:35
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37
High Street (Glasgow)14:3914:39
Bellgrove14:4114:41
Carntyne14:4514:45
Shettleston14:4714:47
Garrowhill14:5014:50
Easterhouse14:5214:52
Blairhill14:5614:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5914:59
Coatdyke15:0215:02
Airdrie15:0415:07
Drumgelloch15:1015:10
Caldercruix15:1415:14
Blackridge15:2015:20
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2315:23
Bathgate15:2715:31
Livingston North15:3515:35
Uphall15:3815:38
Edinburgh16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden14:59116:00EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden14:50
Partick14:5914:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:03
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0515:06
High Street (Glasgow)15:0815:08
Bellgrove15:1015:10
Carntyne15:1315:13
Shettleston15:1615:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2515:25
Airdrie15:2915:31
Drumgelloch15:3415:34
Caldercruix15:3815:38
Blackridge15:4415:44
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4715:47
Bathgate15:5115:53
Livingston North15:5715:57
Uphall16:0016:00
Edinburgh16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:02116:08EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:22
Partick15:0215:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0615:07
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0915:10
High Street (Glasgow)15:1215:12
Bellgrove15:1415:14
Carntyne15:1815:18
Shettleston15:2015:20
Garrowhill15:2315:23
Easterhouse15:2515:25
Blairhill15:2915:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3215:32
Coatdyke15:3515:35
Airdrie15:3715:39
Drumgelloch15:4215:42
Caldercruix15:4615:46
Blackridge15:5215:52
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5515:55
Bathgate15:5916:01
Livingston North16:0516:05
Uphall16:0816:08
Edinburgh16:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:31116:38EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Partick15:3115:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40
Bellgrove15:4215:42
Carntyne15:4615:46
Shettleston15:4815:48
Garrowhill15:5115:51
Easterhouse15:5315:53
Blairhill15:5715:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00
Coatdyke16:0316:03
Airdrie16:0516:07
Drumgelloch16:1016:10
Caldercruix16:1416:14
Blackridge16:2016:20
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24
Bathgate16:2816:31
Livingston North16:3516:35
Uphall16:3816:38
Edinburgh16:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:00117:09EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:24
Partick15:5916:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:08
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10
Shettleston16:1616:17
Garrowhill16:1916:20
Easterhouse16:2216:23
Blairhill16:2716:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3016:30
Coatdyke16:3316:33
Airdrie16:3616:39
Drumgelloch16:4216:43
Bathgate16:5517:01
Livingston North17:0517:06
Uphall17:0917:10
Edinburgh17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:10117:20EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Partick16:0916:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:18
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20
Bellgrove16:2216:23
Carntyne16:2616:27
Shettleston16:2916:30
Blairhill16:3616:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3916:40
Airdrie16:4416:45
Drumgelloch16:4816:49
Caldercruix16:5316:53
Blackridge16:5917:00
Armadale (West Lothian)17:0317:04
Bathgate17:0817:12
Livingston North17:1717:17
Uphall17:2017:22
Edinburgh17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:30117:27EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:54
Partick16:2916:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:36
High Street (Glasgow)16:3816:38
Shettleston16:4416:44
Garrowhill16:4716:47
Easterhouse16:4916:49
Blairhill16:5316:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5616:56
Coatdyke16:5816:58
Airdrie17:0117:02
Drumgelloch17:0517:05
Bathgate17:1817:19
Livingston North17:2417:24
Uphall17:2717:28
Edinburgh17:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:40117:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Partick16:3916:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Bellgrove16:5116:51
Carntyne16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1117:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20
Blackridge17:2617:26
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38
Uphall17:4117:42
Edinburgh18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Uphall stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Uphall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...