desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Springburn

Sat 2024-02-24 19:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Springburn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailBalloch20:58121:183SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:13
Partick20:5820:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08
Bellgrove21:1021:10
Duke Street21:1221:12
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13
Barnhill21:1621:16
Springburn21:18
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:58122:203SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:13
Partick21:5821:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09
Bellgrove22:1122:11
Duke Street22:1322:13
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15
Barnhill22:1822:18
Springburn22:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:29122:484SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:43
Partick22:2922:29
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:36
High Street (Glasgow)22:3822:38
Bellgrove22:4022:40
Duke Street22:4222:42
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43
Barnhill22:4622:46
Springburn22:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch23:28123:473SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch22:44
Partick23:2823:28
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:35
High Street (Glasgow)23:3723:37
Bellgrove23:3923:39
Duke Street23:4123:41
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42
Barnhill23:4523:45
Springburn23:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailPartick08:01108:203SpringburnCalling points
ArrDep
Partick08:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:05
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:07
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09
Bellgrove08:1108:11
Springburn08:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPartick09:01109:203SpringburnCalling points
ArrDep
Partick09:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:07
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Bellgrove09:1109:11
Duke Street09:1309:13
Alexandra Parade09:1509:15
Barnhill09:1809:18
Springburn09:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPartick10:01110:203SpringburnCalling points
ArrDep
Partick10:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Bellgrove10:1110:11
Duke Street10:1310:13
Alexandra Parade10:1510:15
Barnhill10:1810:18
Springburn10:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPartick11:01111:203SpringburnCalling points
ArrDep
Partick11:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0511:05
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0711:07
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Bellgrove11:1111:11
Duke Street11:1311:13
Alexandra Parade11:1511:15
Barnhill11:1811:18
Springburn11:20
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Springburn stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Springburn timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...