desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Milngavie

Wed 2024-02-28 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailBathgate16:27216:452MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate15:34
Partick16:2716:27
Hyndland16:2916:30
Anniesland16:3316:33
Westerton16:3616:36
Bearsden16:3816:39
Hillfoot16:4116:41
Milngavie16:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn16:44217:012MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn16:21
Partick16:4416:44
Hyndland16:4616:47
Anniesland16:5016:50
Westerton16:5316:53
Bearsden16:5516:55
Hillfoot16:5716:57
Milngavie17:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:57217:141MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:28
Partick16:5716:57
Hyndland16:5917:00
Anniesland17:0317:03
Westerton17:0617:06
Bearsden17:0817:09
Hillfoot17:1117:11
Milngavie17:14
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn17:14217:311MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn16:51
Partick17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1617:17
Anniesland17:2017:20
Westerton17:2317:23
Bearsden17:2517:25
Hillfoot17:2717:27
Milngavie17:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:28217:462MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Partick17:2817:28
Hyndland17:3017:31
Anniesland17:3417:34
Westerton17:3817:38
Bearsden17:4017:40
Hillfoot17:4217:43
Milngavie17:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn17:44218:012MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn17:21
Partick17:4417:44
Hyndland17:4617:47
Anniesland17:5017:50
Westerton17:5317:53
Bearsden17:5517:55
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Milngavie18:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:58218:151MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:41
Partick17:5817:58
Hyndland18:0018:01
Anniesland18:0418:04
Westerton18:0718:07
Bearsden18:0918:10
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Milngavie18:15
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn18:15218:311MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn17:52
Partick18:1518:15
Hyndland18:1718:17
Anniesland18:2018:20
Westerton18:2318:23
Bearsden18:2618:26
Hillfoot18:2818:28
Milngavie18:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Milngavie stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
None
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...