desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Larkhall

Wed 2024-02-28 16:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Larkhall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
ScotRailDalmuir17:07117:561LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:47
Partick17:0617:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10
Anderston17:1217:13
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18
Argyle Street17:1917:20
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Dalmarnock17:2517:25
Rutherglen17:2717:28
Cambuslang17:3217:32
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35
Blantyre17:3917:39
Hamilton West17:4217:42
Hamilton Central17:4517:45
Chatelherault17:5017:50
Merryton17:5317:53
Larkhall17:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:36118:272LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:17
Partick17:3517:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Anderston17:4117:42
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48
Argyle Street17:4917:50
Bridgeton17:5317:53
Dalmarnock17:5517:55
Rutherglen17:5718:00
Cambuslang18:0318:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06
Blantyre18:1018:10
Hamilton West18:1318:13
Hamilton Central18:1618:16
Chatelherault18:2118:21
Merryton18:2418:24
Larkhall18:27
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:06118:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir17:47
Partick18:0518:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09
Anderston18:1118:12
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14
Argyle Street18:1518:16
Bridgeton18:1918:19
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2818:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35
Blantyre18:3918:39
Hamilton West18:4218:42
Hamilton Central18:4418:45
Chatelherault18:4918:49
Merryton18:5218:52
Larkhall18:55
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir18:36119:252LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:17
Partick18:3518:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39
Anderston18:4118:42
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46
Argyle Street18:4718:48
Bridgeton18:5118:51
Dalmarnock18:5318:54
Rutherglen18:5618:58
Cambuslang19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05
Blantyre19:0919:09
Hamilton West19:1219:12
Hamilton Central19:1519:15
Chatelherault19:1919:19
Merryton19:2219:22
Larkhall19:25
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:06119:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:47
Partick19:0519:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Anderston19:1119:12
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14
Argyle Street19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1919:20
Dalmarnock19:2219:23
Rutherglen19:2519:25
Cambuslang19:2819:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3119:34
Blantyre19:3819:38
Hamilton West19:4119:41
Hamilton Central19:4419:44
Chatelherault19:4919:49
Merryton19:5219:52
Larkhall19:55
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:36120:292LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:17
Partick19:3519:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39
Anderston19:4119:42
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48
Argyle Street19:4919:50
Bridgeton19:5319:53
Dalmarnock19:5519:55
Rutherglen19:5720:00
Cambuslang20:0420:06
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09
Blantyre20:1320:13
Hamilton West20:1620:16
Hamilton Central20:1820:18
Chatelherault20:2320:23
Merryton20:2620:26
Larkhall20:29
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:07120:562LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:47
Partick20:0620:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11
Anderston20:1320:13
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18
Argyle Street20:1920:20
Bridgeton20:2320:23
Dalmarnock20:2520:25
Rutherglen20:2720:29
Cambuslang20:3320:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36
Blantyre20:4020:40
Hamilton West20:4320:43
Hamilton Central20:4520:45
Chatelherault20:5020:50
Merryton20:5320:53
Larkhall20:56
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir20:36121:282LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir20:17
Partick20:3520:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39
Anderston20:4120:42
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48
Argyle Street20:4920:50
Bridgeton20:5320:53
Dalmarnock20:5520:55
Rutherglen20:5720:58
Cambuslang21:0321:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0621:08
Blantyre21:1221:12
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Hamilton Central21:1721:17
Chatelherault21:2221:22
Merryton21:2521:25
Larkhall21:28
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Larkhall stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Larkhall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...