desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Hamilton West

Wed 2024-02-21 09:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Hamilton West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailDalmuir09:47110:23CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Partick09:4709:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50
Anderston09:5209:53
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:09
Cambuslang10:1310:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1610:16
Blantyre10:2010:20
Hamilton West10:2310:23
Cumbernauld10:58
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:06110:43LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:47
Partick10:0610:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:10
Anderston10:1210:12
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1410:18
Argyle Street10:1910:20
Bridgeton10:2310:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:36
Blantyre10:4010:40
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Larkhall10:56
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:16110:53MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:00
Partick10:1610:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1910:19
Anderston10:2110:22
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25
Argyle Street10:2610:27
Bridgeton10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Rutherglen10:3410:34
Cambuslang10:3810:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4110:46
Blantyre10:5010:50
Hamilton West10:5310:53
Motherwell11:04
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:37111:11LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:15
Partick10:3610:37
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4010:40
Anderston10:4210:43
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:46
Argyle Street10:4710:47
Bridgeton10:5010:50
Dalmarnock10:5210:52
Rutherglen10:5410:54
Cambuslang10:5810:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0111:04
Blantyre11:0811:08
Hamilton West11:1111:11
Larkhall11:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:46111:27CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Partick10:4610:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51
Anderston10:5310:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:09
Cambuslang11:1211:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1511:16
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Cumbernauld12:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:06111:42LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:47
Partick11:0511:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09
Anderston11:1111:12
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16
Argyle Street11:1711:18
Bridgeton11:2111:21
Dalmarnock11:2311:23
Rutherglen11:2511:27
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:16111:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:00
Partick11:1611:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19
Anderston11:2111:22
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25
Argyle Street11:2711:27
Bridgeton11:3011:30
Dalmarnock11:3211:32
Rutherglen11:3411:35
Cambuslang11:3811:38
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4211:45
Blantyre11:4911:49
Hamilton West11:5211:52
Motherwell12:04
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:36112:14LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:17
Partick11:3511:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Anderston11:4111:42
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4311:47
Argyle Street11:4911:49
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Dalmarnock11:5411:54
Rutherglen11:5611:57
Cambuslang12:0012:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0312:07
Blantyre12:1112:11
Hamilton West12:1412:14
Larkhall12:27
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Hamilton West stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hamilton West timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...