desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Greenfaulds

Thu 2024-02-22 07:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Greenfaulds
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRailDalmuir07:46108:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Partick07:4607:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Anderston07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:4908:49
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51
Greenfaulds08:5908:59
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:44109:572CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Partick08:4308:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4708:47
Anderston08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1509:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4409:47
Coatbridge Central09:5009:50
Greenfaulds09:5709:57
Cumbernauld09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:47110:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Partick09:4709:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50
Anderston09:5209:53
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:09
Cambuslang10:1310:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1610:16
Blantyre10:2010:20
Hamilton West10:2310:23
Hamilton Central10:2510:26
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:44
Coatbridge Central10:4610:47
Greenfaulds10:5610:56
Cumbernauld10:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:46112:042CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Partick10:4610:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51
Anderston10:5310:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:09
Cambuslang11:1211:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1511:16
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Hamilton Central11:2911:31
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:46
Whifflet11:5411:54
Coatbridge Central11:5611:56
Greenfaulds12:0412:04
Cumbernauld12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:46112:542CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Partick11:4611:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Anderston11:5111:52
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5412:55
Cumbernauld12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:47113:562CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Partick12:4612:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50
Anderston12:5212:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55
Argyle Street12:5612:56
Bridgeton12:5912:59
Dalmarnock13:0113:01
Rutherglen13:0313:04
Cambuslang13:0713:07
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1013:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:46114:552CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Partick13:4613:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49
Anderston13:5113:52
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:56
Argyle Street13:5813:58
Bridgeton14:0114:02
Dalmarnock14:0414:04
Rutherglen14:0614:06
Cambuslang14:1014:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1314:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Hamilton Central14:2514:26
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4514:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55
Cumbernauld14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir14:46115:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:30
Partick14:4614:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49
Anderston14:5114:52
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55
Argyle Street14:5614:57
Bridgeton15:0015:00
Dalmarnock15:0215:02
Rutherglen15:0415:06
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1215:13
Blantyre15:1715:17
Hamilton West15:2015:20
Hamilton Central15:2215:27
Airbles15:3215:32
Motherwell15:3515:40
Whifflet15:4715:47
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50
Greenfaulds15:5815:58
Cumbernauld16:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Greenfaulds stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Partick and Greenfaulds stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Greenfaulds timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...