desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Edinburgh Park

Mon 2021-11-29 17:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:30118:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:53
Partick17:2917:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Bellgrove17:4117:41
Carntyne17:4517:45
Shettleston17:4717:47
Garrowhill17:5017:50
Easterhouse17:5217:52
Blairhill17:5617:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59
Coatdyke18:0218:02
Airdrie18:0418:06
Drumgelloch18:0918:09
Caldercruix18:1318:13
Blackridge18:1918:19
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22
Bathgate18:2618:32
Livingston North18:3618:36
Uphall18:3918:39
Edinburgh Park18:4718:47
Edinburgh18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:01119:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:25
Partick18:0018:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11
Bellgrove18:1318:13
Carntyne18:1618:16
Shettleston18:1918:19
Garrowhill18:2118:21
Easterhouse18:2418:24
Blairhill18:2818:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31
Coatdyke18:3318:33
Airdrie18:3618:37
Drumgelloch18:4018:40
Caldercruix18:4418:44
Blackridge18:5018:50
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54
Bathgate18:5819:00
Livingston North19:0419:06
Uphall19:0919:09
Edinburgh Park19:1819:19
Edinburgh19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:32119:51EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:56
Partick18:3118:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41
Bellgrove18:4318:43
Carntyne18:4718:47
Shettleston18:4918:49
Garrowhill18:5218:52
Easterhouse18:5418:54
Blairhill18:5818:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01
Coatdyke19:0319:03
Airdrie19:0619:08
Drumgelloch19:1119:11
Caldercruix19:1519:15
Blackridge19:2119:21
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25
Bathgate19:2919:35
Livingston North19:4019:40
Uphall19:4319:43
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51
Edinburgh20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:00120:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:23
Partick19:0019:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Shettleston19:1519:15
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23
Airdrie19:2719:29
Drumgelloch19:3219:32
Caldercruix19:3619:36
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45
Bathgate19:4919:51
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:31120:40EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Partick19:3019:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41
Shettleston19:4719:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56
Coatdyke19:5819:58
Airdrie20:0220:03
Drumgelloch20:0620:06
Caldercruix20:1020:10
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:25
Livingston North20:2920:29
Uphall20:3220:32
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40
Edinburgh20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:19121:30EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Partick20:1820:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Bellgrove20:2920:29
Carntyne20:3320:33
Shettleston20:3520:35
Garrowhill20:3820:38
Easterhouse20:4020:40
Blairhill20:4420:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Uphall21:2221:22
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:47122:02EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Partick20:4620:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Bellgrove20:5720:57
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03
Garrowhill21:0621:06
Easterhouse21:0821:08
Blairhill21:1221:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:44
Livingston North21:4921:49
Uphall21:5221:52
Edinburgh Park22:0222:02
Edinburgh22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:16122:31EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Partick21:1521:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25
Bellgrove21:2721:27
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33
Garrowhill21:3621:36
Easterhouse21:3821:38
Blairhill21:4221:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18
Uphall22:2122:21
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Edinburgh22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..