desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Edinburgh Waverley

Mon 2021-11-29 18:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:00120:1710EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:23
Partick19:0019:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0619:07
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Shettleston19:1519:15
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2319:23
Airdrie19:2719:29
Drumgelloch19:3219:32
Caldercruix19:3619:36
Blackridge19:4219:42
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4519:45
Bathgate19:4919:51
Livingston North19:5519:55
Uphall19:5819:58
Edinburgh Park20:0720:07
Haymarket20:1220:12
Edinburgh20:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:31120:5112EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Partick19:3019:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41
Shettleston19:4719:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56
Coatdyke19:5819:58
Airdrie20:0220:03
Drumgelloch20:0620:06
Caldercruix20:1020:10
Blackridge20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19
Bathgate20:2320:25
Livingston North20:2920:29
Uphall20:3220:32
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40
Haymarket20:4520:46
Edinburgh20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:19121:4417EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:32
Partick20:1820:19
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Bellgrove20:2920:29
Carntyne20:3320:33
Shettleston20:3520:35
Garrowhill20:3820:38
Easterhouse20:4020:40
Blairhill20:4420:44
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47
Coatdyke20:4920:49
Airdrie20:5220:52
Drumgelloch20:5520:55
Caldercruix20:5920:59
Blackridge21:0521:05
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09
Bathgate21:1321:14
Livingston North21:1921:19
Uphall21:2221:22
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:47122:1213EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:02
Partick20:4620:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55
Bellgrove20:5720:57
Carntyne21:0121:01
Shettleston21:0321:03
Garrowhill21:0621:06
Easterhouse21:0821:08
Blairhill21:1221:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15
Coatdyke21:1721:17
Airdrie21:2021:21
Drumgelloch21:2421:24
Caldercruix21:2821:28
Blackridge21:3421:34
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38
Bathgate21:4221:44
Livingston North21:4921:49
Uphall21:5221:52
Edinburgh Park22:0222:02
Haymarket22:0722:07
Edinburgh22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:16122:4113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:31
Partick21:1521:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25
Bellgrove21:2721:27
Carntyne21:3121:31
Shettleston21:3321:33
Garrowhill21:3621:36
Easterhouse21:3821:38
Blairhill21:4221:42
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45
Coatdyke21:4721:47
Airdrie21:5021:50
Drumgelloch21:5321:53
Caldercruix21:5721:57
Blackridge22:0322:03
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07
Bathgate22:1122:13
Livingston North22:1822:18
Uphall22:2122:21
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31
Haymarket22:3622:36
Edinburgh22:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central22:17123:4515EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:32
Partick22:1722:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:26
High Street (Glasgow)22:2822:28
Bellgrove22:3022:30
Carntyne22:3322:33
Shettleston22:3622:36
Garrowhill22:3822:38
Easterhouse22:4122:41
Blairhill22:4522:45
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4722:47
Coatdyke22:5022:50
Airdrie22:5222:54
Drumgelloch22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0123:01
Blackridge23:0723:07
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10
Bathgate23:1423:19
Livingston North23:2323:23
Uphall23:2623:26
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34
Haymarket23:4023:40
Edinburgh23:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRailGarscadden05:58107:1312EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:49
Partick05:5705:58
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:06
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Garrowhill06:1506:15
Easterhouse06:1806:18
Blairhill06:2206:22
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2406:24
Coatdyke06:2706:27
Airdrie06:2906:30
Drumgelloch06:3306:33
Bathgate06:4506:46
Livingston North06:5006:50
Uphall06:5306:53
Edinburgh Park07:0207:02
Haymarket07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:10107:3313EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:52
Partick06:0906:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:1406:14
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1606:18
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20
Bellgrove06:2206:22
Carntyne06:2506:25
Shettleston06:2806:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3606:36
Airdrie06:4006:41
Drumgelloch06:4406:44
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Blackridge06:5406:54
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Bathgate07:0107:03
Livingston North07:0707:07
Uphall07:1007:10
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Haymarket07:2507:26
Edinburgh07:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..