desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Edinburgh Waverley

Wed 2024-02-21 15:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailHelensburgh Central15:31116:5613EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central14:55
Partick15:3115:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40
Bellgrove15:4215:42
Carntyne15:4615:46
Shettleston15:4815:48
Garrowhill15:5115:51
Easterhouse15:5315:53
Blairhill15:5715:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00
Coatdyke16:0316:03
Airdrie16:0516:07
Drumgelloch16:1016:10
Caldercruix16:1416:14
Blackridge16:2016:20
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24
Bathgate16:2816:31
Livingston North16:3516:35
Uphall16:3816:38
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46
Haymarket16:5116:51
Edinburgh16:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:00117:1512EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:24
Partick15:5916:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Shettleston16:1516:15
Garrowhill16:1816:18
Easterhouse16:2016:20
Blairhill16:2416:24
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2716:27
Coatdyke16:2916:29
Airdrie16:3216:33
Drumgelloch16:3616:36
Bathgate16:4916:50
Livingston North16:5516:55
Uphall16:5816:58
Edinburgh Park17:0617:06
Haymarket17:1017:11
Edinburgh17:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:10117:3113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:53
Partick16:0916:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:14
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1616:16
High Street (Glasgow)16:1816:18
Bellgrove16:2016:20
Carntyne16:2416:24
Shettleston16:2616:26
Blairhill16:3316:33
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3516:35
Airdrie16:3916:41
Drumgelloch16:4416:44
Caldercruix16:4816:48
Blackridge16:5416:54
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5716:57
Bathgate17:0117:03
Livingston North17:0717:07
Uphall17:1017:10
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19
Haymarket17:2517:25
Edinburgh17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:30117:4412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:54
Partick16:2916:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:36
High Street (Glasgow)16:3816:38
Shettleston16:4416:44
Garrowhill16:4716:47
Easterhouse16:4916:49
Blairhill16:5316:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5616:56
Coatdyke16:5816:58
Airdrie17:0117:02
Drumgelloch17:0517:05
Bathgate17:1717:19
Livingston North17:2317:23
Uphall17:2617:26
Edinburgh Park17:3417:34
Haymarket17:3917:39
Edinburgh17:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:40118:0210EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:23
Partick16:3916:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Bellgrove16:5116:51
Carntyne16:5516:55
Shettleston16:5716:57
Blairhill17:0417:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06
Coatdyke17:0917:09
Airdrie17:1117:13
Drumgelloch17:1617:16
Caldercruix17:2017:20
Blackridge17:2617:26
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29
Bathgate17:3317:34
Livingston North17:3817:38
Uphall17:4117:41
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51
Haymarket17:5617:57
Edinburgh18:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central16:59118:1515EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:23
Partick16:5916:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:03
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:06
High Street (Glasgow)17:0817:08
Shettleston17:1417:14
Garrowhill17:1617:16
Easterhouse17:1917:19
Blairhill17:2317:23
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25
Coatdyke17:2817:28
Airdrie17:3017:32
Drumgelloch17:3517:35
Bathgate17:4717:49
Livingston North17:5317:53
Uphall17:5617:56
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04
Haymarket18:0918:09
Edinburgh18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:10118:3513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:53
Partick17:0917:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:14
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1617:17
High Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19
Bellgrove17:2117:21
Carntyne17:2517:25
Shettleston17:2717:27
Blairhill17:3417:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3617:36
Coatdyke17:3917:39
Airdrie17:4117:43
Drumgelloch17:4617:46
Caldercruix17:5017:50
Blackridge17:5617:56
Armadale (West Lothian)17:5917:59
Bathgate18:0318:06
Livingston North18:1018:10
Uphall18:1318:14
Edinburgh Park18:2418:24
Haymarket18:2818:29
Edinburgh18:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:30119:0013EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:53
Partick17:2917:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Bellgrove17:4117:41
Carntyne17:4517:45
Shettleston17:4717:47
Garrowhill17:5017:50
Easterhouse17:5217:52
Blairhill17:5617:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59
Coatdyke18:0218:02
Airdrie18:0418:06
Drumgelloch18:0918:09
Caldercruix18:1318:13
Blackridge18:1918:19
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22
Bathgate18:2618:32
Livingston North18:3718:37
Uphall18:4018:40
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50
Haymarket18:5418:55
Edinburgh19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...