desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Duke Street

Wed 2024-02-21 14:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Duke Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailMilngavie14:53115:07SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:36
Partick14:5214:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0015:01
High Street (Glasgow)15:0315:03
Bellgrove15:0515:05
Duke Street15:0715:07
Springburn15:14
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:23115:37SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:06
Partick15:2315:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3515:35
Duke Street15:3715:37
Springburn15:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:53116:07SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:36
Partick15:5215:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03
Bellgrove16:0516:05
Duke Street16:0716:07
Springburn16:14
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:23116:37SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:06
Partick16:2216:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31
High Street (Glasgow)16:3316:33
Bellgrove16:3516:35
Duke Street16:3716:37
Springburn16:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:53117:07SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:36
Partick16:5216:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01
High Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03
Bellgrove17:0517:05
Duke Street17:0717:07
Springburn17:14
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:24117:38SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:07
Partick17:2317:24
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34
Bellgrove17:3617:36
Duke Street17:3817:38
Springburn17:45
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:54118:09SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:37
Partick17:5317:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5818:00
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03
High Street (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Bellgrove18:0718:07
Duke Street18:0918:09
Springburn18:15
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:23118:37SpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:06
Partick18:2218:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3018:31
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33
Bellgrove18:3518:35
Duke Street18:3718:37
Springburn18:44
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Duke Street stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Duke Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...