desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Drumry

Wed 2024-02-21 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Drumry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailAirdrie09:50210:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:15
Partick09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5209:53
Anniesland09:5609:56
Westerton09:5909:59
Drumchapel10:0210:02
Drumry10:0410:04
Balloch10:32
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:02210:16DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:17
Partick10:0210:02
Hyndland10:0410:05
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11
Drumchapel10:1410:14
Drumry10:1610:16
Dalmuir10:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:20210:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie09:44
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2210:22
Anniesland10:2510:25
Westerton10:2810:28
Drumchapel10:3110:31
Drumry10:3310:33
Balloch11:02
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:32210:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:17
Partick10:3210:32
Hyndland10:3410:35
Anniesland10:3810:38
Westerton10:4110:41
Drumchapel10:4410:44
Drumry10:4610:46
Dalmuir10:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie10:49211:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:14
Partick10:4910:49
Hyndland10:5110:52
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58
Drumchapel11:0111:01
Drumry11:0311:03
Balloch11:32
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:02211:16DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:17
Partick11:0211:02
Hyndland11:0411:05
Anniesland11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11
Drumchapel11:1411:14
Drumry11:1611:16
Dalmuir11:21
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie11:19211:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie10:44
Partick11:1911:19
Hyndland11:2111:22
Anniesland11:2511:25
Westerton11:2811:28
Drumchapel11:3111:31
Drumry11:3311:33
Balloch12:02
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:32211:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:17
Partick11:3211:32
Hyndland11:3411:35
Anniesland11:3811:38
Westerton11:4111:41
Drumchapel11:4411:44
Drumry11:4611:46
Dalmuir11:51
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Drumry stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Drumry timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...