desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Dalmuir

Sat 2024-02-24 19:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Dalmuir
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailAirdrie19:20219:381BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:44
Partick19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40
Balloch20:03
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:24219:425DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall18:33
Partick19:2419:24
Hyndland19:2619:26
Jordanhill19:2819:28
Scotstounhill19:3119:31
Garscadden19:3319:33
Yoker19:3619:36
Clydebank19:3819:38
Dalmuir19:42
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:32219:511DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:15
Partick19:3219:32
Hyndland19:3419:35
Anniesland19:3819:38
Westerton19:4119:41
Drumchapel19:4419:44
Drumry19:4619:46
Singer19:4819:48
Dalmuir19:51
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:38219:483Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Partick19:3819:38
Hyndland19:4019:41
Dalmuir19:4819:50
Helensburgh Central20:16
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWhifflet19:41220:003DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet19:03
Partick19:4119:41
Hyndland19:4319:44
Jordanhill19:4619:46
Scotstounhill19:4819:48
Garscadden19:5019:51
Yoker19:5319:53
Clydebank19:5519:55
Dalmuir20:00
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:50220:081BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:14
Partick19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5219:52
Anniesland19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Drumry20:0320:03
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0820:09
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:54220:115DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:03
Partick19:5419:54
Hyndland19:5619:56
Jordanhill19:5819:58
Scotstounhill20:0120:01
Garscadden20:0320:03
Yoker20:0520:05
Clydebank20:0720:07
Dalmuir20:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:02220:211DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:17
Partick20:0220:02
Hyndland20:0420:05
Anniesland20:0820:08
Westerton20:1120:11
Drumchapel20:1420:14
Drumry20:1620:16
Singer20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Dalmuir stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
None
Other Dalmuir timetables
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...