desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Dumbarton East

Sat 2024-02-24 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Dumbarton East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRailEdinburgh18:38219:00Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:21
Partick18:3818:38
Hyndland18:4018:41
Dalmuir18:4818:50
Kilpatrick18:5218:52
Bowling18:5518:55
Dumbarton East19:0019:00
Helensburgh Central19:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:50219:20BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:14
Partick18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5218:53
Anniesland18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Drumchapel19:0119:01
Drumry19:0319:03
Singer19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:0819:10
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Bowling19:1519:15
Dumbarton East19:2019:20
Balloch19:32
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:08219:29Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Partick19:0819:08
Hyndland19:1019:11
Dalmuir19:2019:21
Dumbarton East19:2919:29
Helensburgh Central19:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:20219:50BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:44
Partick19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2219:23
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29
Drumchapel19:3119:31
Drumry19:3319:33
Singer19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:3819:40
Kilpatrick19:4219:42
Bowling19:4519:45
Dumbarton East19:5019:50
Balloch20:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:38219:57Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Partick19:3819:38
Hyndland19:4019:41
Dalmuir19:4819:50
Dumbarton East19:5719:57
Helensburgh Central20:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie19:50220:19BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:14
Partick19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5219:52
Anniesland19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Drumchapel20:0120:01
Drumry20:0320:03
Singer20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0820:09
Kilpatrick20:1220:12
Bowling20:1520:15
Dumbarton East20:1920:19
Balloch20:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:08220:27Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Partick20:0820:08
Hyndland20:1020:11
Dalmuir20:1820:19
Dumbarton East20:2720:27
Helensburgh Central20:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie20:19220:49BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie19:45
Partick20:1920:19
Hyndland20:2120:22
Anniesland20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Drumchapel20:3120:31
Drumry20:3320:33
Singer20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:3820:39
Kilpatrick20:4220:42
Bowling20:4520:45
Dumbarton East20:4920:49
Balloch21:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Dumbarton East stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Dumbarton East timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...