desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Cumbernauld

Thu 2024-02-22 06:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Cumbernauld
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRailDalmuir06:46107:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Partick06:4606:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50
Anderston06:5206:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1407:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26
Airbles07:3107:31
Motherwell07:3407:35
Whifflet07:4207:43
Coatbridge Central07:4607:47
Greenfaulds07:5607:56
Cumbernauld07:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:46109:012CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Partick07:4607:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Anderston07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Hamilton West08:2408:24
Hamilton Central08:2608:27
Airbles08:3208:32
Motherwell08:3508:41
Whifflet08:4908:49
Coatbridge Central08:5108:51
Greenfaulds08:5908:59
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:44109:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:27
Partick08:4308:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4708:47
Anderston08:4908:50
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5208:55
Argyle Street08:5608:57
Bridgeton09:0009:00
Dalmarnock09:0209:03
Rutherglen09:0509:07
Cambuslang09:1109:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1509:16
Blantyre09:2009:20
Hamilton West09:2309:23
Hamilton Central09:2509:27
Airbles09:3209:32
Motherwell09:3509:37
Whifflet09:4409:47
Coatbridge Central09:5009:50
Greenfaulds09:5709:57
Cumbernauld09:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:47110:582CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:31
Partick09:4709:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50
Anderston09:5209:53
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58
Argyle Street09:5910:00
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05
Rutherglen10:0710:09
Cambuslang10:1310:13
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1610:16
Blantyre10:2010:20
Hamilton West10:2310:23
Hamilton Central10:2510:26
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35
Whifflet10:4210:44
Coatbridge Central10:4610:47
Greenfaulds10:5610:56
Cumbernauld10:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:46112:062CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:30
Partick10:4610:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51
Anderston10:5310:54
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58
Argyle Street10:5911:00
Bridgeton11:0311:03
Dalmarnock11:0511:05
Rutherglen11:0711:09
Cambuslang11:1211:12
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1511:16
Blantyre11:2111:22
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Hamilton Central11:2911:31
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:46
Whifflet11:5411:54
Coatbridge Central11:5611:56
Greenfaulds12:0412:04
Cumbernauld12:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir11:46112:572CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:30
Partick11:4611:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Anderston11:5111:52
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5311:55
Argyle Street11:5611:57
Bridgeton12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Rutherglen12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0812:08
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1112:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Hamilton West12:2112:21
Hamilton Central12:2412:26
Airbles12:3112:31
Motherwell12:3412:35
Whifflet12:4312:43
Coatbridge Central12:4612:46
Greenfaulds12:5412:55
Cumbernauld12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir12:47113:592CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:31
Partick12:4612:47
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50
Anderston12:5212:52
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:55
Argyle Street12:5612:56
Bridgeton12:5912:59
Dalmarnock13:0113:01
Rutherglen13:0313:04
Cambuslang13:0713:07
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1013:15
Blantyre13:1913:19
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26
Airbles13:3113:31
Motherwell13:3413:35
Whifflet13:4413:44
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47
Greenfaulds13:5613:56
Cumbernauld13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir13:46114:572CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:30
Partick13:4613:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49
Anderston13:5113:52
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:56
Argyle Street13:5813:58
Bridgeton14:0114:02
Dalmarnock14:0414:04
Rutherglen14:0614:06
Cambuslang14:1014:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1314:15
Blantyre14:1914:19
Hamilton West14:2214:22
Hamilton Central14:2514:26
Airbles14:3114:31
Motherwell14:3414:35
Whifflet14:4514:45
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48
Greenfaulds14:5514:55
Cumbernauld14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Cumbernauld stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Partick and Cumbernauld stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Cumbernauld timetables
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld and Falkirk
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...