desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Carmyle

Mon 2021-11-29 18:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Carmyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRailDalmuir18:56119:17WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir18:40
Partick18:5618:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59
Anderston19:0119:01
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04
Argyle Street19:0519:06
Bridgeton19:0919:09
Dalmarnock19:1119:11
Rutherglen19:1319:13
Carmyle19:1719:17
Whifflet19:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir19:26119:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir19:09
Partick19:2619:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29
Anderston19:3119:31
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34
Argyle Street19:3519:36
Bridgeton19:3919:39
Dalmarnock19:4119:41
Rutherglen19:4319:43
Carmyle19:4719:47
Motherwell20:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie / Springburn20:25120:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn18:21
Milngavie20:08
Partick20:2420:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28
Anderston20:3020:30
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34
Argyle Street20:3520:36
Bridgeton20:3920:39
Dalmarnock20:4120:41
Rutherglen20:4320:43
Carmyle20:4720:47
Motherwell21:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir21:20121:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir21:03
Partick21:1921:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23
Anderston21:2521:25
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27
Argyle Street21:2921:29
Bridgeton21:3221:32
Dalmarnock21:3421:34
Rutherglen21:3621:37
Carmyle21:4121:41
Motherwell22:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:20122:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:03
Partick22:2022:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23
Anderston22:2522:25
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27
Argyle Street22:2922:29
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Rutherglen22:3622:37
Carmyle22:4122:41
Motherwell23:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir22:50123:11CarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir22:33
Partick22:4922:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53
Anderston22:5522:55
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57
Argyle Street22:5922:59
Bridgeton23:0223:02
Dalmarnock23:0423:04
Rutherglen23:0623:07
Carmyle23:1123:11
Carstairs00:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir23:20123:41MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir23:03
Partick23:1923:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23
Anderston23:2523:25
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27
Argyle Street23:2923:29
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Dalmarnock23:3423:34
Rutherglen23:3623:37
Carmyle23:4123:41
Motherwell00:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRailDalmuir06:26106:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:09
Partick06:2606:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29
Anderston06:3106:31
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Rutherglen06:4306:43
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Carmyle stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Carmyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..