desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Carmyle

Sun 2024-02-25 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Carmyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailBalloch18:48119:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:08
Partick18:4718:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57
Bridgeton19:0019:01
Rutherglen19:0419:05
Carmyle19:0919:09
Motherwell19:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch19:48120:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:08
Partick19:4719:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5419:56
Bridgeton19:5920:00
Rutherglen20:0320:05
Carmyle20:0920:09
Motherwell20:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch20:48121:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch20:08
Partick20:4720:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5120:51
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5320:56
Bridgeton20:5921:00
Rutherglen21:0321:05
Carmyle21:0921:09
Motherwell21:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch21:48122:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch21:09
Partick21:4821:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5121:51
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5421:56
Bridgeton21:5922:00
Rutherglen22:0322:05
Carmyle22:0922:09
Motherwell22:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailBalloch22:48123:09MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch22:09
Partick22:4822:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5122:51
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5422:56
Bridgeton22:5923:00
Rutherglen23:0323:05
Carmyle23:0923:09
Motherwell23:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
ScotRailDalmuir06:26106:47MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:09
Partick06:2606:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2906:29
Anderston06:3106:31
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3306:34
Argyle Street06:3506:36
Bridgeton06:3906:39
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Rutherglen06:4306:43
Carmyle06:4706:47
Motherwell07:10
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:56107:17WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Partick06:5606:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Anderston07:0107:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:26107:46MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Partick07:2507:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:33
Argyle Street07:3407:35
Bridgeton07:3807:38
Dalmarnock07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Carmyle07:4607:46
Motherwell08:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Carmyle stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Carmyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...