desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside

Sun 2024-02-25 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailHelensburgh Central17:39118:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:55
Partick17:3817:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:43
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4517:45
High Street (Glasgow)17:4717:47
Bellgrove17:4917:49
Carntyne17:5317:53
Shettleston17:5517:55
Garrowhill17:5817:58
Easterhouse18:0018:00
Blairhill18:0418:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0718:07
Edinburgh18:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:09118:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:25
Partick18:0818:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1518:15
High Street (Glasgow)18:1718:17
Bellgrove18:1918:19
Carntyne18:2318:23
Shettleston18:2518:25
Garrowhill18:2818:28
Easterhouse18:3018:30
Blairhill18:3418:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3718:37
Edinburgh19:30
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central18:39119:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:55
Partick18:3818:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4518:45
High Street (Glasgow)18:4718:47
Bellgrove18:4918:49
Carntyne18:5318:53
Shettleston18:5518:55
Garrowhill18:5818:58
Easterhouse19:0019:00
Blairhill19:0419:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0719:07
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:08119:37AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:24
Partick19:0719:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:12
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1419:15
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17
Bellgrove19:1919:19
Carntyne19:2319:23
Shettleston19:2519:25
Garrowhill19:2819:28
Easterhouse19:3019:30
Blairhill19:3419:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3719:37
Airdrie19:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:39120:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:55
Partick19:3819:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4319:43
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4519:45
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:4919:49
Carntyne19:5319:53
Shettleston19:5519:55
Garrowhill19:5819:58
Easterhouse20:0020:00
Blairhill20:0420:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07
Edinburgh21:01
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:08120:37AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:24
Partick20:0820:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1220:13
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1520:15
High Street (Glasgow)20:1720:17
Bellgrove20:1920:19
Carntyne20:2320:23
Shettleston20:2520:25
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Easterhouse20:3020:30
Blairhill20:3420:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3720:37
Airdrie20:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:39121:07EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:55
Partick20:3820:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4320:43
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4520:45
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:47
Bellgrove20:4920:49
Carntyne20:5320:53
Shettleston20:5520:55
Garrowhill20:5820:58
Easterhouse21:0021:00
Blairhill21:0421:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0721:07
Edinburgh22:04
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:09121:37AirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:25
Partick21:0821:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1321:13
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1521:15
High Street (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Bellgrove21:1921:19
Carntyne21:2321:23
Shettleston21:2521:25
Garrowhill21:2821:28
Easterhouse21:3021:30
Blairhill21:3421:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3721:37
Airdrie21:43
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Coatbridge Sunnyside stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Coatbridge Sunnyside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...