desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Cambuslang

Wed 2024-02-21 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Cambuslang
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailDalmuir15:16115:37MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:00
Partick15:1615:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1915:19
Anderston15:2115:22
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25
Argyle Street15:2615:27
Bridgeton15:3015:30
Dalmarnock15:3215:32
Rutherglen15:3415:34
Cambuslang15:3715:37
Motherwell16:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:36116:00LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:17
Partick15:3515:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Anderston15:4115:42
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4315:47
Argyle Street15:4915:49
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Dalmarnock15:5415:54
Rutherglen15:5615:57
Cambuslang16:0016:00
Larkhall16:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir15:46116:09CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:30
Partick15:4615:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49
Anderston15:5115:52
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:55
Argyle Street15:5615:57
Bridgeton16:0016:00
Dalmarnock16:0216:02
Rutherglen16:0416:05
Cambuslang16:0916:09
Cumbernauld17:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:06116:29LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir15:47
Partick16:0516:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0916:09
Anderston16:1116:11
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:13
Argyle Street16:1516:15
Bridgeton16:1816:19
Dalmarnock16:2116:21
Rutherglen16:2316:26
Cambuslang16:2916:29
Larkhall16:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:16116:39MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:00
Partick16:1616:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Anderston16:2116:22
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26
Argyle Street16:2716:28
Bridgeton16:3116:31
Dalmarnock16:3316:33
Rutherglen16:3516:35
Cambuslang16:3916:39
Motherwell17:04
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:36117:02LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:17
Partick16:3516:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3916:39
Anderston16:4116:42
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:48
Argyle Street16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53
Dalmarnock16:5516:55
Rutherglen16:5716:58
Cambuslang17:0217:02
Larkhall17:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir16:46117:10CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:30
Partick16:4616:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49
Anderston16:5116:52
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56
Argyle Street16:5716:58
Bridgeton17:0117:01
Dalmarnock17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0517:06
Cambuslang17:1017:10
Cumbernauld17:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir17:07117:32LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir16:47
Partick17:0617:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10
Anderston17:1217:13
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18
Argyle Street17:1917:20
Bridgeton17:2317:23
Dalmarnock17:2517:25
Rutherglen17:2717:28
Cambuslang17:3217:32
Larkhall17:56
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Cambuslang timetables
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...