desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Bowling

Wed 2024-02-21 15:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Bowling
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRailAirdrie15:20215:45BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie14:44
Partick15:2015:20
Hyndland15:2215:23
Anniesland15:2615:26
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31
Drumry15:3315:33
Singer15:3615:36
Dalmuir15:3815:38
Kilpatrick15:4215:42
Bowling15:4515:45
Balloch16:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie15:50216:15BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:14
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5215:52
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58
Drumchapel16:0116:01
Drumry16:0316:03
Singer16:0516:05
Dalmuir16:0816:09
Kilpatrick16:1216:12
Bowling16:1516:15
Balloch16:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:20216:44BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie15:44
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2216:22
Anniesland16:2516:25
Westerton16:2816:28
Drumchapel16:3116:31
Drumry16:3316:33
Singer16:3516:35
Dalmuir16:3816:39
Kilpatrick16:4116:41
Bowling16:4416:44
Balloch17:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie16:50217:15BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:14
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58
Drumchapel17:0117:01
Drumry17:0317:03
Singer17:0517:05
Dalmuir17:0817:09
Kilpatrick17:1217:12
Bowling17:1517:15
Balloch17:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:18217:45BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie16:40
Partick17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2017:20
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:26
Drumchapel17:2917:30
Drumry17:3217:32
Singer17:3517:35
Dalmuir17:3817:39
Kilpatrick17:4217:42
Bowling17:4517:45
Balloch18:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie17:51218:15BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie17:14
Partick17:5017:51
Hyndland17:5317:53
Anniesland17:5617:56
Westerton17:5917:59
Drumchapel18:0218:02
Drumry18:0418:04
Singer18:0618:06
Dalmuir18:0918:09
Kilpatrick18:1218:12
Bowling18:1518:15
Balloch18:32
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:38218:55Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:20
Partick18:3818:38
Hyndland18:4018:41
Dalmuir18:4818:50
Kilpatrick18:5218:52
Bowling18:5518:55
Helensburgh Central19:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailAirdrie18:50219:15BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Airdrie18:14
Partick18:5018:50
Hyndland18:5218:53
Anniesland18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Drumchapel19:0119:01
Drumry19:0319:03
Singer19:0619:06
Dalmuir19:0819:10
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Bowling19:1519:15
Balloch19:32
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Bowling stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Bowling timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...