desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Blantyre

Thu 2024-02-29 06:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Blantyre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRailDalmuir06:06106:39LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Partick06:0506:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09
Anderston06:1106:12
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18
Argyle Street06:1906:20
Bridgeton06:2306:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Cambuslang06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35
Blantyre06:3906:39
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland06:16106:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:14
Partick06:1606:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20
Anderston06:2206:22
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28
Argyle Street06:2906:30
Bridgeton06:3306:33
Dalmarnock06:3506:35
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45
Blantyre06:4906:49
Motherwell07:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:36107:09LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:17
Partick06:3506:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Anderston06:4106:42
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48
Argyle Street06:4906:50
Bridgeton06:5306:53
Dalmarnock06:5506:55
Rutherglen06:5706:59
Cambuslang07:0207:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05
Blantyre07:0907:09
Larkhall07:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:46107:19CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:30
Partick06:4606:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50
Anderston06:5206:52
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57
Argyle Street06:5906:59
Bridgeton07:0207:02
Dalmarnock07:0407:04
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Cambuslang07:1007:10
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1407:15
Blantyre07:1907:19
Cumbernauld07:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:06107:41LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:47
Partick07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18
Argyle Street07:1907:20
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Dalmarnock07:2507:25
Rutherglen07:2707:30
Cambuslang07:3307:33
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37
Blantyre07:4107:41
Larkhall07:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:16107:49MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:59
Partick07:1607:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27
Argyle Street07:2807:29
Bridgeton07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45
Blantyre07:4907:49
Motherwell08:04
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:36108:09LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:17
Partick07:3507:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39
Anderston07:4107:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48
Argyle Street07:4907:50
Bridgeton07:5307:53
Dalmarnock07:5507:55
Rutherglen07:5707:59
Cambuslang08:0208:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05
Blantyre08:0908:09
Larkhall08:25
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:46108:21CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:30
Partick07:4607:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Anderston07:5107:52
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:58
Argyle Street07:5908:00
Bridgeton08:0308:03
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07
Cambuslang08:1108:11
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1508:17
Blantyre08:2108:21
Cumbernauld09:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Blantyre stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...