desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Baillieston

Thu 2024-02-22 06:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Baillieston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRailDalmuir06:56107:22WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:40
Partick06:5606:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Anderston07:0107:01
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0307:04
Argyle Street07:0507:06
Bridgeton07:0907:09
Dalmarnock07:1107:11
Rutherglen07:1307:13
Carmyle07:1707:17
Mount Vernon07:2007:20
Baillieston07:2207:22
Whifflet07:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:26107:51MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:09
Partick07:2507:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:33
Argyle Street07:3407:35
Bridgeton07:3807:38
Dalmarnock07:4007:40
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Carmyle07:4607:46
Mount Vernon07:4907:49
Baillieston07:5107:51
Motherwell08:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir07:56108:22WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:39
Partick07:5507:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Anderston08:0108:01
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Argyle Street08:0508:06
Bridgeton08:0908:09
Dalmarnock08:1108:11
Rutherglen08:1308:13
Carmyle08:1708:17
Mount Vernon08:2008:20
Baillieston08:2208:22
Whifflet08:33
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:27108:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:10
Partick08:2608:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30
Anderston08:3208:32
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:34
Argyle Street08:3508:36
Bridgeton08:3908:39
Dalmarnock08:4108:41
Rutherglen08:4308:43
Carmyle08:4708:47
Mount Vernon08:5008:50
Baillieston08:5208:52
Motherwell09:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir08:57109:22WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir08:40
Partick08:5608:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Anderston09:0209:02
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0309:05
Argyle Street09:0609:06
Bridgeton09:0909:09
Dalmarnock09:1109:11
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Carmyle09:1709:17
Mount Vernon09:2009:20
Baillieston09:2209:22
Whifflet09:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:27109:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:10
Partick09:2709:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30
Anderston09:3209:32
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3409:34
Argyle Street09:3609:36
Bridgeton09:3909:39
Dalmarnock09:4109:41
Rutherglen09:4309:43
Carmyle09:4709:47
Mount Vernon09:5009:50
Baillieston09:5209:52
Motherwell10:10
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir09:57110:22WhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir09:38
Partick09:5609:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00
Anderston10:0210:02
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04
Argyle Street10:0510:06
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Dalmarnock10:1110:11
Rutherglen10:1310:13
Carmyle10:1710:17
Mount Vernon10:1910:19
Baillieston10:2210:22
Whifflet10:33
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir10:26110:52MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:09
Partick10:2510:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29
Anderston10:3110:31
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34
Argyle Street10:3510:36
Bridgeton10:3910:39
Dalmarnock10:4110:41
Rutherglen10:4310:43
Carmyle10:4710:47
Mount Vernon10:4910:49
Baillieston10:5210:52
Motherwell11:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Baillieston stations
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Baillieston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...