desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Balloch

Sun 2024-02-25 19:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Balloch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRailLarkhall19:52220:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall19:08
Partick19:5219:52
Hyndland19:5419:54
Jordanhill19:5619:56
Scotstounhill19:5919:59
Garscadden20:0120:01
Yoker20:0420:04
Clydebank20:0620:06
Dalmuir20:0920:10
Kilpatrick20:1320:13
Bowling20:1620:16
Dumbarton East20:2020:20
Dumbarton Central20:2220:22
Dalreoch20:2420:24
Renton20:2720:27
Alexandria20:2920:29
Balloch20:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell20:22221:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell19:41
Partick20:2220:22
Hyndland20:2420:24
Jordanhill20:2620:26
Scotstounhill20:2920:29
Garscadden20:3120:31
Yoker20:3420:34
Clydebank20:3620:36
Dalmuir20:3920:40
Kilpatrick20:4320:43
Bowling20:4620:46
Dumbarton East20:5020:50
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53
Dalreoch20:5420:54
Renton20:5720:57
Alexandria21:0021:00
Balloch21:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:53221:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall20:08
Partick20:5320:53
Hyndland20:5520:55
Jordanhill20:5720:57
Scotstounhill21:0021:00
Garscadden21:0221:02
Yoker21:0421:04
Clydebank21:0621:06
Dalmuir21:0921:11
Kilpatrick21:1321:13
Bowling21:1621:16
Dumbarton East21:2121:21
Dumbarton Central21:2321:23
Dalreoch21:2421:24
Renton21:2721:27
Alexandria21:3021:30
Balloch21:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell21:22222:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:41
Partick21:2221:22
Hyndland21:2421:24
Jordanhill21:2621:26
Scotstounhill21:2921:29
Garscadden21:3121:31
Yoker21:3421:34
Clydebank21:3621:36
Dalmuir21:3921:40
Kilpatrick21:4321:43
Bowling21:4621:46
Dumbarton East21:5021:50
Dumbarton Central21:5221:52
Dalreoch21:5421:54
Renton21:5721:57
Alexandria21:5921:59
Balloch22:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:52222:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall21:08
Partick21:5221:52
Hyndland21:5421:54
Jordanhill21:5621:56
Scotstounhill21:5921:59
Garscadden22:0122:01
Yoker22:0422:04
Clydebank22:0622:06
Dalmuir22:0922:10
Kilpatrick22:1322:13
Bowling22:1622:16
Dumbarton East22:2022:20
Dumbarton Central22:2222:22
Dalreoch22:2422:24
Renton22:2722:27
Alexandria22:2922:29
Balloch22:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell22:22223:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:41
Partick22:2222:22
Hyndland22:2422:24
Jordanhill22:2622:26
Scotstounhill22:2922:29
Garscadden22:3122:31
Yoker22:3422:34
Clydebank22:3622:36
Dalmuir22:3922:40
Kilpatrick22:4322:43
Bowling22:4622:46
Dumbarton East22:5022:50
Dumbarton Central22:5222:52
Dalreoch22:5422:54
Renton22:5722:57
Alexandria22:5922:59
Balloch23:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall22:52223:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall22:08
Partick22:5222:52
Hyndland22:5422:54
Jordanhill22:5622:56
Scotstounhill22:5922:59
Garscadden23:0123:01
Yoker23:0423:04
Clydebank23:0623:06
Dalmuir23:0923:10
Kilpatrick23:1323:13
Bowling23:1623:16
Dumbarton East23:2023:20
Dumbarton Central23:2223:22
Dalreoch23:2423:24
Renton23:2723:27
Alexandria23:2923:29
Balloch23:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell23:22200:02BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:41
Partick23:2223:22
Hyndland23:2423:24
Jordanhill23:2623:26
Scotstounhill23:2923:29
Garscadden23:3123:31
Yoker23:3323:33
Clydebank23:3523:35
Dalmuir23:3823:40
Kilpatrick23:4223:42
Bowling23:4523:45
Dumbarton East23:5023:50
Dumbarton Central23:5223:52
Dalreoch23:5323:53
Renton23:5623:56
Alexandria23:5923:59
Balloch00:02
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Balloch stations
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Balloch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...