desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Partick to Armadale (West Lothian)

Mon 2024-07-22 03:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Partick to Armadale (West Lothian)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRailHelensburgh Central06:30107:17EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central05:54
Partick06:2906:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:36
High Street (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Garrowhill06:4606:46
Easterhouse06:4806:48
Blairhill06:5206:52
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5506:55
Coatdyke06:5706:57
Airdrie07:0007:00
Drumgelloch07:0307:03
Caldercruix07:0707:07
Blackridge07:1307:13
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1707:17
Edinburgh07:49
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland07:00107:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:58
Partick07:0007:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Garrowhill07:1607:16
Easterhouse07:1907:19
Blairhill07:2307:23
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25
Coatdyke07:2807:28
Airdrie07:3007:31
Drumgelloch07:3407:34
Caldercruix07:3807:38
Blackridge07:4407:44
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4707:47
Edinburgh08:22
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central07:30108:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:54
Partick07:2907:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:36
High Street (Glasgow)07:3807:38
Shettleston07:4407:44
Garrowhill07:4707:47
Easterhouse07:4907:49
Blairhill07:5307:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5607:56
Coatdyke07:5807:58
Airdrie08:0108:02
Drumgelloch08:0508:05
Caldercruix08:0908:09
Blackridge08:1508:15
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1908:19
Edinburgh08:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:00108:56EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:25
Partick08:0008:00
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0408:05
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0708:08
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10
Bellgrove08:1208:12
Carntyne08:1608:16
Shettleston08:1808:18
Garrowhill08:2108:21
Easterhouse08:2308:23
Blairhill08:2708:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3008:30
Coatdyke08:3308:33
Airdrie08:3508:39
Drumgelloch08:4208:42
Caldercruix08:4608:46
Blackridge08:5208:52
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5608:56
Edinburgh09:30
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central08:30109:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Partick08:3008:30
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3408:35
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3708:38
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Bellgrove08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4508:45
Shettleston08:4808:48
Garrowhill08:5008:50
Easterhouse08:5308:53
Blairhill08:5708:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5909:00
Coatdyke09:0209:02
Airdrie09:0509:06
Drumgelloch09:0909:09
Caldercruix09:1309:13
Blackridge09:1909:19
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2309:23
Edinburgh09:53
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:01109:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Partick09:0009:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10
Bellgrove09:1209:12
Carntyne09:1509:15
Shettleston09:1809:18
Garrowhill09:2109:21
Easterhouse09:2309:23
Blairhill09:2709:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30
Coatdyke09:3309:33
Airdrie09:3509:38
Drumgelloch09:4109:41
Caldercruix09:4509:45
Blackridge09:5109:51
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54
Edinburgh10:35
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central09:33110:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:59
Partick09:3309:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42
Bellgrove09:4409:44
Carntyne09:4709:47
Shettleston09:5009:50
Garrowhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5509:55
Blairhill09:5909:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01
Coatdyke10:0410:04
Airdrie10:0610:08
Drumgelloch10:1110:11
Caldercruix10:1510:15
Blackridge10:2110:21
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24
Edinburgh10:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central10:01110:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Partick10:0010:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10
Bellgrove10:1210:12
Carntyne10:1510:15
Shettleston10:1810:18
Garrowhill10:2010:20
Easterhouse10:2310:23
Blairhill10:2710:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:29
Coatdyke10:3210:32
Airdrie10:3410:36
Drumgelloch10:3910:39
Caldercruix10:4310:43
Blackridge10:4910:49
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52
Edinburgh11:23
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Partick and Armadale (West Lothian) stations
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Partick timetables
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Other Armadale (West Lothian) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...